Titles starting with W from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
WLS Family Album--1934
|
|
|
Prairie Farmer, 1933 magazine format, original tissue cover, small corner stain on back and last few pages, cover loose at staples.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Walking the Dales
|
|
|
Michael Joseph, 1986 color photo illustrated, lightly edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Walking with the Damned--The Shocking Murder of the Man Who Freed 30,000 Prisoners from the Nazis
|
|
|
Paragon House, 1992 first edition, near fine in near fine dust jacket.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Walter George Smith
|
|
|
Catholic University of America Press, 1977 hardcover, dust jacket (clean, very good cond.), boards clean and bright, very good + cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 5) |
War Songs and Poems of the Confederacy, 1861-1865
|
|
|
Castle Books, 2000 reprint edition, 412pp plus testimonials.. hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
War in Vietnam--Should Christians Fight
|
|
|
Sword of the Lord, 1966 23pp booklet, near fine condition.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Ward Lock's Red Guide--The Lake District
|
|
|
Ward, Lock & Co., 1968 31st edition, lightly edgeworn. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wards of the Government--In Brief, Volume 4, Number 1
|
|
|
Foundation for Economic Education, 1950 third printing, 15pp booklet, near fine condition, multiple copies available.. softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 9) |
Warlords of the West--A Story of the Comanche
|
|
|
Borderlands Press, 1989 cloth, 204pp, near fine in very good dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Wars of Families of Minds
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1940 apparent first edition,, cloth binding, no dust jacket, 143pp w/index, very light shelf wear, clean and bright, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Wartime Tractors--How to Make Them Work Harder and Last Longer
|
|
|
Ethyl Corporation no date, circa 1943, magazine format, maintenance record sheets clean, light spine edge wear, clean, complete and intact.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Way Life Is
|
|
|
George Braziller, 1966 stated first printing, dust jacket (light wear, good cond.), cloth binding, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Way to Take Better Pictures--How to Get More Fun from Your Kodak
|
|
|
Eastman Kodak no date, circa late 1920's, diamond shaped photos on cover, cloth spine, corners worn, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Wayfarer--A Voice from the Southern Mountains
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 1988 stated first edition, author signed on half title by both Bake and Dickey, owner's gift inscription on front fly, jacket flap price-clipped and creased, oversized, international extra, VG in VG dust jacket (wrapped slightly off center). We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
We Sing--A Singing School
|
|
|
C.C. Birchard and Company, 1940 owner's name, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
We Three--Papa's Ladies
|
|
|
Naylor, 1957 Author inscribed, light corner bruising, VG in good, but corner chipped dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
We--The Famous Flier's Own Story of His Life and His Transatlantic Flight, Together with His Views on the Future of Aviation
|
|
|
G.P. Putman's Sons, 1927 stated first edition, July 1927, blue cloth binding, b/w photo illustrated, corners and spine ends very lightly frayed, owner's name, very light shelf wear, very good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Weatherby's Inning--A Story of College Life and Baseball
|
|
|
D. Appleton & Co., 1909 orange cloth binding with baseball player on front, illustrated by C.M. Relyea, a few very light soil spots, 1/4 inch tear at top of spine, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Weaver of Dreams
|
|
|
G.P. Putman's Sons, 1911 apparent first edition, color frontispiece w/tissue page, top corner of fly-leaf clipped,, very light shelf wear, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 20) |
Wedgwood
|
|
|
Her Majesty's Stationary Office, 1958 paperback, very light corner crease on front, 32pp, b/w photo illust. with brief description of each piece.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
