Titles starting with W from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2279
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 114 Next
| 1) |
W. B. Yeats: A Biography with selected Poems
|
|
|
Caxton Editions, 2001-09. Hardcover. New. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
W. B. Yeats, Letters to Katharint Tynan, Edited By Roger McHugh
|
|
|
1953. Paperback. VeryGood. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First U.S. Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. portraits, facs, 190 p, cover sl. creased, o/w text is VG. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.02
|
|
| 3) |
W. Cameron Forbes and the Hoover Commissions to Haiti (1930)
|
|
|
University Press of America, 1985-01-02. Hardcover. New. Cloth. New. 1st. Edition. . new , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.99
|
|
| 4) |
W. Earle McLaughlin: Chairman and president of the Royal Bank of Canada : collected speeches 1961-1979
|
|
|
The Bank, 1980. Unknown Binding. LikeNew. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, Like new, UNREAD, Slight shelf wear,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 5) |
W. I. L. One to Curtis
|
|
|
Collins. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. dj has sl. tear lower right, green boards nr fine (sl bumped on spine), binding solid and text clean, 223 pp., about the Western Intelligence Liaison divisionSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
W. I. L. One to Curtis
|
|
|
Pan, 1969. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.49
|
|
| 7) |
W.K. Kellogg Foundation: The First Eleven Years
|
|
|
W.K. Kellogg Foundation. Hardcover. Good. corners sl. rubbed, spine sl. soiled, o/w cover in excellent condition, signature on fep, pages sunned, o/w text clean, 217 pp.,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
W. O. Mitchell's The black bonspiel of Wullie MacCrimmon (A Frontier publication)
|
|
|
Frontier Pub, 1976. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. 8.25 tall, ***VG-/--***, cover soiled, creased at edges, sm pen mark on front cover, binding tight, penned name on front free paper, o/w text clean and bright, 55 pp., a classic Canadian fiction tale about curling, later adapted for the stage and radio.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
W. Somerset Maugham, (International profiles)
|
|
|
International Textbook Co, 1970. Unknown Binding. VeryGood/none. 8.75 tall, ***VG+/--***, p.o. sticker on ffep, front cover sl. rubbed, shelf wear to spine, otherwise in very good condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, 85 pp., Each title in the International Profiles series is a brief biography intended both for the general reader and as background reading for students studying related subjects in greater detail. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 10) |
The W. Somerset Maugham Sampler
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Co, 1943. Hardcover. VeryGood. 8 tall, ***VG-/--***, covers soiled in a few places, worn at corners and spine, p.o. sticker on inside cover, eps and inside covers sl. soiled, otherwise in very good condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, 489 pp., includes short stories, trave , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
| 11) |
W-3
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 1974-08-29. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG and VG dust jacket, BINDING BENT , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
WALK EGYPT
|
|
|
Viking Press. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Price clipped,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 13) |
THE WALL
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1953-01-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 14) |
WALL HANGINGS OF TODAY
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon Ltd, 1972. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. dj lightly rubbeds, sm tear; tape removal scars inside cover, title p; glue residue back ep; o/w pp bright, clean; binding tight, square , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.69
|
|
| 15) |
THE WALLED GARDEN: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Macmillan Co. New York, NY, 1956. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. VG, no dust jacket, 1956 BRITISH ED, PUB, BY MICHAEL JOSEPH, LONDON , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.02
|
|
| 16) |
WALT DISNEY'S MOTHER GOOSE
|
|
|
GOLDEN PRESS, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1976 edition , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 17) |
WANDA GOOSE AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
Samuel Lowe, 1946. Hardcover. Good/GOOD. Samuel Lowe Company, Kenosha, WI, 1946, First Edition 7 1/4 tall, Hard Cover, ***G/-***, pictorial orange Hard Cover, a Brownie Book, color illustrations on boards with rubbed edges and bumped/cracked/chipped corners, scuffed brown spine with cracked/chipped , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
THE WAR THE WORLDS
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1946-01-01. Paperback. Good. GOOD, Softcover 1st edition (stated), FR. COVER LOOSE, TEXT FINE , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.11
|
|
| 19) |
THE WARDEN, AND, BARCHESTER TOWERS (2-in-1)
|
|
|
THE BOOK LEAGUE OF AMERICA, 1946. Hardcover. VeryGood. VERY GOOD, Teacher's copy light pencil underling and marking, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.59
|
|
| 20) |
WARNING SHOT Original Title: (711-Officer Needs help)
|
|
|
POPULAR LIBRARY, 1965. Paperback. Like New. Like new, softcover UNREAD, slight shelf wear, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (724)Fine or New (317)
New (251)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (518)$5-10 (518)
$10-25 (584)
$25-50 (232)
$50-100 (267)
$100-250 (42)
$250-500 (116)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1263)Paperback (817)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (423)With dust jacket (620)
Signed (56)
Filter by country:
United States (2279)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
