Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from FAB BOOKS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 2782
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 139 Next
1) WAGON WHEELS
Brenner, Barbara

Harper & Row NY, 1976. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Brodart protected DJ from day 1. Scribbling on 1st blank page only. Price clipped. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
2) WAGONS WESTWARD
Sperry, Armstrong

Rockefeller Center, NY: Comet Books, 1948. browning but clean pages, tight binding, pictorial cover has mild wear, light fraying to spine ends, no spine creasing We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sperry, Armstrong. 8 Oz. Western. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
3) WAIT AND SEE
Georgiou, Constantine

NY: Harvey House, Inc, 1962. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Tight binding and pages, corner and edge wear, read very little, cover slightly soiled X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by D'Amato, Janet & Alex. 13 Oz. Childrens Educational. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) WAIT FOR ME, MICHAEL
Stolz, Mary

New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1961. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, light soiling to outside pages, DJ is corner clipped, possibly circulated little. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover X Library. Good/Good. 14 oz.. Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
5) WAIT, JUST YOU WAIT
BERCKMAN, EVELYN

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974. clean and bright pages, slight shelf and corner wear, jacket protected with plastic X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 13 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
6) WAIT! WAIT! WAIT!
Reinach, Jacquelyn

USA: Euphrosyne, Inc., 1980. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. NOT X LIBRARY Cover has wear. No scribbles or crayon marks. Pages have few wrinkles. Overall a good clean book. Binding has come apart. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hefter, Richard. 6 Oz. Children's Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) WAIT! WAIT! WAIT!
Reinach, Jacquelyn

USA: Euphrosyne, Inc., 1980. SHIPS FIRST CLASS U.S. AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Little edge chaffing. No marks or page turning tears.NOT X LIBRARY We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hefter, Richard (illustrator). 6 Oz. Children's Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
8) WAITING
Robinson, Frank M

WAITING
Stock photo.
Tor, 2000. PAPERBACKS usually ship FIRST CLASS U.S. if under 8 oz. at no added charge. We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct including apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) WAITING FOR WILLA
Dorthy Eden

New York, NY: Coward-McCann, Inc, 1970. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Like new except for 2 owner's names inside. DJ has very light edge wear except for one 1 inch tear on spine bottom. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 13 Oz. Romance - Thriller. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
10) WAITING FOR WILLA
Eden, Dorothy

New York, NY: Coward, McCann Inc., 1970. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Light corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, no wrinkles, DJ torn and worn at edges and corners We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12 Oz. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) THE WAITING SANDS
Howatch, Susan

NY: Stein, 1972. Mylar covered.Typical library attachements Some tilt to spine. Negligible shelf or corner wear We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 2 Lb. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
12) THE WAITING SANDS & THE DEVIL ON LAMMAS NIGHT
Howatch, Susan

New York, NY: Stein & Day Pub, 1970. last blank page removed, broken spine, clean pages, some shelf and corner wear, DJ has wear, tear and fading, usual library markings. Stated Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/GOOD. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
13) WAKE UP, FARM!
Tresselt, Alvin

New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1955. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Normal library markings. Expected shelf wear. Clean pages. Inside cover slightly soiled. Several pages torn or repaired. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No JackeT. Illus. by Duvoisin, Roger. 15 OZ. Fiction - Juvenile. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
14) WAKING DREAM
Wallace, Carol McD

St. Martins NY, 1987. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Brodart protected DJ from day 1. Negligible shelf wear or corner bumps.Very little library indication.Very clean. Looks almost unread. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
15) WALK HOME TIRED, BILLY JENKINS
Thomas, Ianthe

Harper Row NY, 1974. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Rem mark. No DJ. Printed boards. Tape residue on Front board. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
16) A WALK OUT OF THE WORLD
Nichols, Ruth

New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no wrinkles or marks, outside pages lightly soiled. First Edition. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/Very Good. 14 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
17) A WALK TO THE HILLS OF THE DREAMTIME
Marshall, James Vance

New York, NY: William Morrow & Company Inc., 1970. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Normal library markings. Very clean book. Appears read very little. Edges slightly soiled. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 14 Oz. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
18) WALK TWO MOONS
Creech, Sharon

WALK TWO MOONS
Stock photo.
While traveling by car with her grandparents from Ohio to Idaho to visit with, and hopefully bring home, her mother, 13-year-... read more

Harper Collins NY, 1994. Very clean and tight. Slightly forced opening at front and gift givers inscription. John Newberry award label attached.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
19) WALK YOURSELF THIN
Rives, David A

CA, USA: Moon River Publisher, 1990. NOT X LIBRARY .Appears read very little. Superb clean book.. Unknown. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 10 Oz. Non-Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
20) THE WALKING DRUM
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam NY, 1984. XLibrary Brodart protected DJ nicely. Slight tilt. Spine separation at center. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99


Results 1 - 20 of 2782
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 139 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1313)
Fine or New (180)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)
$5-10 (907)
$10-25 (1455)
$25-50 (233)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1303)
With dust jacket (2482)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (2782)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: