Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with W from Ron Bever Books
Bookseller: Ron Bever Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ron Bever Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 137
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
THE WATCHDOGS OF WALL STREET
|
|
|
Morrow. 1962. Hard Cover. 241p., Book and d.j. is very good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 2) |
WHAT ABOUT COMMON STOCKS
|
|
|
Harper. 1962. Hard Cover. 150 pp., indexed, Book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE WORLD PETROLEUM MARKET
|
|
|
John Hopkins Press. 1972. Hard Cover. 438 pp., indexed, many charts, very scholarly, good dust jacket, book in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 4) |
WWII, Time-Life Books History of the Second World War
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-hall. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0139220224 Full of photographs, dust jacket has some edgewear, some slight bends to the back of the dust jacket, o/w book is in Very Good/Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Wagonmasters,, High Plains Freighting from the Earliest Days of the Santa Fe Trail to 1880
|
|
|
Norman, Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press. BRAND NEW/BRAND NEW. 1968. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 347 pp. incl. bibliography and index, illustrations, "the first comprehensive account of the wagon trains from 1822 until 1880 when rairlroads all but made them obsolete" the d/j and book are BRAND NEW . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 6) |
Walking Dead Man
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good. 1992. 0-312-08333-5 204 pp., d/j and book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 7) |
Wall & Nassau
|
|
|
Bankers Trust Company. 1939. Hard Cover. "An account of the inauguration of George Washington in Federal Hall at Wall and Nassau Streets, April 30, 1789," b/w and several color illustrations, picture on front cover; book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 8) |
Wall Smacker, The Saga of The Speedway
|
|
|
De Paolo Publishing Co.. Very Good. 1936. First Edition. Signed by Author 271 pp., stated "first edition," fourth printing, May 1936, autographed by author on front fly leaf--"To Dr. Claude F. Dixon, My best wishes, Peter De Paolo, 1939," front free end piece neatly cut out; o/w collectible book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Wall St. Thesaurus
|
|
|
Ivan Obolensky. Very Good. 1963. Hard Cover. 250 pp., d/j has small tear at top left-hand side of front cover, book has small nick on top of front spine; o/w Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 10) |
Wall Street 20th Century
|
|
|
Yale News. 1960. Hard Cover. 194 pp., some edge wear, many b/w photographs, oversized book in Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Wall Street Gurus, How You Can Profit from Investment Newsletters
|
|
|
Minerva Books. 1986. Hard Cover. d/j and book in very good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Wall Street Journal Views America Tomorrow
|
|
|
Amacom. Very Good. 1977. Hard Cover. stated "first printing," book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Wall Street: Men and Money
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library 270 pp. Rivised ed., c1961, indexed, ex-library with discard mark, with usual markers, cove rhas some edge wear, the book is tight and pages unmarked and clean, and in good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Wall Street Point of View
|
|
|
New York: Greenwood Press. 1968. 1968, 290 pp., Greenwood Press reprint of original 1900 ed. Hardcover, Good survey of the Stock Market and how to invest at the turn of the 19th century. Book in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $129.95
|
|
| 15) |
Wall Street and Washington
|
|
|
Princeton University. Good. 1929. Hard Cover. 468 pp., green hard cover, some discoloration of the green on the edgesof the front cover, a few pencil underling in the first four pages of the book, the rest of the book there is no underlining, book is tight and in good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 16) |
Wall Street on $20 a Month, How to Profit from an Investment Club
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1986. paperback, 172 pp., ex-library with discard stamp, top right of front cover 2" missing, first 14 pages separated from binding; o/w good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 17) |
Wanderer of the Wasteland
|
|
|
New York: Harper. 1923. First Edition. New York/London Harper & Brothers 1923 Stated First Edition Cloth W. Herbert Dunton illus. 12mo-over 6 3/4 "-7 3/4 " tall. Red cloth boards with illustrated cover. Book is tight. Lettering on spine and front cover is bright, owners name on front end paper, some stains on back cover, o/w Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 18) |
Wapella East Oil Pool, DeWitt County, Illinois--A Silurian Reef
|
|
|
Urbana, Illinois: State of Illinois Department of Registration and Education, Division of the State Geological Survey. Good. 1963. Soft Cover. 15 pp. incl. references, 10 figures, 1 table, Circular 349, book in Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
War Paint
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. 1929. Hard Cover. 274 pp., some edge wear; o/w Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 20) |
War Party
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good. 1977. 152 pp., slight edge wear; o/w paperback in Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (9)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (137)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
