cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from BOOKSALLOVER.COM

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BOOKSALLOVER.COM (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: BOOKSALLOVER.COM x


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) WAH'KON-TAH-THE OSAGE AND THE WHITE MAN'S ROAD
MATHEWS, JOHN J

Very Good+/Good, DJ Illus by May T. Aaron INDIANS-NORTH AMERICAN Univ. of Oklahoma Pr Norman, Ok 1932 1st ed 8vo 359pp, Orange cloth. Illustrated endpapers. DJ-top&bottom edge chips, Bright. NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS OSAGE OKLAHOMA 1ST EDITION ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) WALTER CAMP-THE FATHER OF AMERICAN FOOTBALL
POWEL, HARFORD, JR

Blue cloth. Spine darkened, a few small light cover spots. VG Illus BIOGRAPHY Little Brown Boston 1926 1st sm8vo,238pp, An Authorized Biography BIOGRAPHY WALTER CAMP 1ST EDITION FOOTBALL ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
3) WAR AS I KNEW IT
PATTON, GEORGE S

Near Fine Illus-maps WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Houghton Mifflin Boston 1975 sm8vo 425pp, Red cloth WW2 GEORGE S. PATTON ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) WAR LEADER BOOK, NO 1 - PATTON
WHITING, CHARLES

PB-Pict Wraps. VG. Illus WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Ballantine Books NY October 1970 1st,stated 12mo 160pp, Ballantine's Illus. History of WW2. MILITARY HISTORY WW2 GEORGE S. PATTON 1ST EDITION WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) WAR LEADER BOOK, NO 4 - STILWELL
ROONEY, D. D

PB - Pict Wraps. VG. Illus WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Ballantine Books NY May 1971 1st,stated 12mo 160pp, Ballantine's Illus History of the Violent Century. MILITARY HISTORY WW2 JOSEPH STILWELL 1ST EDITION UNITED STATES WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) WAR LEADER BOOK, NO 7 - DE GAULLE
MASSON, PHILLIPE

PB - Pict Wraps. VG. Illus WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Ballantine Books NY January 1972 1st,stated 12mo 158pp, Ballantine's Illus History of the Violent Century. MILITARY HISTORY WW2 CHARLES DE GAULLE 1ST EDITION FRANCE WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) WAR, POLITICS AND RECONSTRUCTION - STORMY DAYS IN LOUISIANA
WARMOTH, HENRY CLAY

GOOD. Frontis CIVIL WAR-LOUISIANA Macmillan NY 1930 1st 8vo,285pp, Green cloth. Head & foot of spine chipped, small stains on top edge of 11pages, pencil marks on a few pages. CIVIL WAR LOUISIANA RECONSTRUCTION 1ST EDITION POLITICS ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
8) THE WAR-A CONCISE HISTORY 1939-1945
SNYDER, LOUIS L

Black cl. FF mssg. Tape marks 4 corners of cvr. GD. Illus maps & photos WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Julian Messner, Inc NY 1960 1st 8vo 579pp MILITARY WW2 HISTORY 1ST EDITION WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) WATCH AND CLOCK MATERIAL CATALOG
CATALOG

Good. Illus CATALOG-WATCH/CLOCK E & J Swigart Co. Cincinnati, Ohio 1931 sm4to,302pp, Red pictorial cloth. Covers spotted. Front hinge cracked. Contents tight & Very Good. WATCHES CLOCKS CATALOG ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
10) WAU-BUN-THE "EARLY DAY" IN THE NORTH-WEST
KINZIE, MRS. JOHN H

Very Good Illus-8 Litho Pl by Sarony INDIANS-NORTH AMERICAN Lakeside Pr-R.R.Donnelley Chicago, Ill Christmas, 1932 16mo 609pp, Maroon cloth with gilt, top edge gilt. Few small spots front cover. Little light edgewear. Hist. Intro by Milo Milton Quaife. Litho Plates w/tissues. NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS CHICAGO ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
11) WAU-BUN-THE EARLY DAY IN THE NORTH-WEST
KINZIE, MRS. JOHN H

Very Good Illus Portraits & plates INDIANS-NORTH AMERICAN Natl Soc of Colonial Dames Menasha, Wisc 1948 Centennial ed. 12mo 390pp, Wine cloth with gilt,end paper maps. Few small spots front cover. Light foxing page edges. Edited w/notes & Intro by Louise P. Kellogg NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS CHICAGO ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) WE CALLED THEM INDIANS
SEYMOUR, FLORA W

Good. Illus by E. Caswell INDIANS-NORTH AMERICAN D. Appleton-Century NY 1940 1st ed. 12mo 280pp, Red illustrated cloth. X-Lib. Juvenile NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS JUVENILE 1ST EDITION ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) WEAPONS BOOK, NO 1 - U-BOAT THE SECRET MENACE
MASON, DAVID

PB-Pict Wraps. VG. Illus WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Ballantine Books NY May, 1968 1st ptg 12mo 160pp, Ballantine's Illus History of WW2. MILITARY WW2 1ST EDITION U-BOATS SUBMARINE WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) WEAPONS BOOK, NO 18- BARRAGE THE GUNS IN ACTION
HOGG, IAN V

PB-Pict Wraps. VG. Illus WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Ballantine Books NY December,1970 1st ptg 12mo 160pp, Ballantine's Illus History of WW2. MILITARY WW2 1ST EDITION ARTILLERY WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) WEAPONS BOOK, NO 3 - AIRCRAFT CARRIER THE MAJESTIC WEAPON
MACINTYRE, DONALD

PB-Pict Wraps. VG. Illus WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Ballantine Books NY September,1968 1st ptg 12mo 160pp, Ballantine's Illus History of WW2. MILITARY WW2 1ST EDITION AIRCRAFT CARRIERS NAVY WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) THE WEB OF VICTORY-GRANT AT VICKSBURG
MIERS, EARL S

Very Good. Illus CIVIL WAR-UNION Alfred A. Knopf NY 1955 sm8vo,320pp, Gray cloth, edges & spine darkened, bookplate CIVIL WAR UNION GENERAL GRANT VICKSBURG ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) WELLS FARGO ADVANCING THE AMERICAN FRONTIER
HUNGERFORD, EDWARD

VG/GD+, DJ Illus AMERICANA-WELLS FARGO Bonanza Books NY ND 8vo,274pp, Beige cloth. top edge lightly dusted. DJ-few small edge chips. WELLS FARGO AMERICANA RAILROADS PONY EXPRESS STAGECOACH ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) THE WESTERN FRONT - DRAWINGS - 2 VOLUMES
BONE, SIR MUIRHEAD

See Note for condition., Slipcase Drawings WAR-WORLD WAR 1 Doubleday Page Garden City, NY 1917 1st Folio, 2 Vol- each containing 5 parts. Note: Condition:1/2 cloth folders-NF. Slip cse Vol 1-top strip mssg & corners repr w/tape; Slip case Vol 2-corners repr w/tape-both some soil. NF/Fair. MILITARY WW1 DRAWINGS 1ST EDITION WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) THE WESTERN HERO IN HISTORY AND LEGEND
STECKMESSER, KENT L

Very Good+/Very Good., DJ Illus WESTERN AMERICANA Univ. of Oklahoma Pr Norman, OK 1965 8vo,281pp, Red cloth. Front edge of pages lightly foxed. DJ-inside tape repair & light foxing. WESTERN AMERICANA HISTORY BILLY THE KID WILD BILL HICKOK GEORGE CUSTER KIT CARSON LEGEND ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) WESTWARD HOBOES;UPS AND DOWNS OF FRONTIER MOTORING
DIXON, WINIFRED H

Overall Good; Contents tight, clean and very good condition. Illus with photos WESTERN AMERICANA-TRAVEL Scribner's NY 1921 1st 8vo,377pp, Green cloth with gilt; endpaper maps Hinges starting. Cover has some spots. WESTERN AMERICANA TEXAS NEW MEXICO ARIZONA MOTOR CAR UTAH WYOMING INDIANS TRAVEL ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: