Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from True Treasures

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: True Treasures (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: True Treasures x


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) W.C. Fields And Me
Monti, Carlotta And Cy Rice

Prentice-Hall, (1971). 6th prtg.. Light foxing to top page edges. Small bump to upper edge of rear panel. VG/VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) WAGING MODERN WAR
Clark, General Wesley K

PublicAffairs, (2001). Uncorrected Proof.. Some wear to spine ends, upper rear panel, and lower front panel. Very Good+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) THE WAGNER COMPENDIUM
Millington, Barry

THE WAGNER COMPENDIUM
Stock photo.
Schirmer Books, (1992). 1st Am. Edition. ISBN 0-02-871359-1.. Bit of shelf wear. Near Fine in Near Fine D.J.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) WAIT TILL NEXT YEAR: A MEMOIR
Goodwin, Doris Kearns

WAIT TILL NEXT YEAR: A MEMOIR
Stock photo.
Doris Kearns Goodwin's memoir of growing up in the '50s as a Brooklyn Dodgers fan.

Simon & Schuster, (1997). 10th Printing. ISBN 0-684-82489-2.. Moderate wear. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) THE WAITING TIME
Price, Eugenia

Doubleday, (1997). 1st Edition.. Previous owner's stamp on front end paper. Bit of shelf wear. Very Good+ in Near Fine D.J.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) WALK IN BALANCE: THE PATH TO HEALTHY, HAPPY HARMONIOUS LIVING
Sun Bear

Prentice Hall Press, (1989). 1st Trade Paperback edition.. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) WALKING THE LABYRINTH
Goldstein, Lisa

TOR, (1996). 1st Edition.. NF in Fine d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) WALTZING THE CAT
Houston, Pam

WALTZING THE CAT
Stock photo.
A second short-story collection from the author of "Cowboys Are My Weakness".

W.W. Norton & Co., (1998). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-393-02749-X.. Moderate bump to bottom spine. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) THE WAR AGAINST BOYS
Sommers, Christina Hoff

THE WAR AGAINST BOYS
Stock photo.
Sommers argues against what she sees as the false, yet pervasive, notion that girls are shortchanged in schools, and marshals... read more

Simon & Schuster, (2000). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-684-84956-9.. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) WARS, CRISES AND TRANSFORMATION: THE BRITISH ECONOMY IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
Laux, James M

Self-Published, 1961. 1st edition.. VG in spiral bound wraps.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) WARS I HAVE SEEN
Stein, Gertrude

Random House, (1945). 1st edition.. Paper label on spine a bit darkened. Tiny fray to bottom spine and some shelf waer to lower edges. A nice, VG+ copy without d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) WATER AND POWER: THE PERIPHERAL CANAL AND ITS ALTERNATIVES
Dennis, Harry

Friends Of The Earth, (1982). 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN 0-913890-49-9.. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) THE WEALTHY BARBER
Chilton, David

Prima Pub., (1991. 2nd printing.. Near Fine in Near Fine d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) WEB ON THE WIND
de Chambrum, Muriel

The College Of William And Mary, 1981. 1st edition. Inscribed by de Chambrum.. Invitation for a party in de Chambrum's honor tipped in on front end paper. Spine a bit slanted which is typical for such a thin volume. At least VG+ in VG d.j. with one small internal repair and other light wear.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) WEDDING TRAESURE
Williams, David

Avon, (1987). 1st Paperback prtg.. Sticker pull the size of a quarter to front cover. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) WELCOME SILENCE: MY TRIUMPH OVER SCHIZOPHRENIA
North, Carol

Simon & Schuster, (1987). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-671-52834-3.. Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) WELCOME TO MIAMI
Largo, Michael

Tropical Press, (2000). 1st Edition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) WHAT HAPPENED TO THE INDIANS
Shannon, Terence

Shannon Books, (2000). 1st Trade Paperback Edition.. Fine-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) WHEEL OF THE INFINITE
Wells, Martha

EOS, (2000). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-380-97335-9.. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) WHEN SHE WAS BAD
Faust, Ron

Forge, (1995). 1st Paperback prtg.. Some creasing to spine and other light wear. VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (121)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (224)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: