Titles starting with W from Springwater Books
Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 167
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
W.E.B. Dubois
|
|
|
Stanford California: Stanford University Press. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1970. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. pb--covers are rtubbed and have edgewear--some cover soil--259p. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 2) |
WESTERN RESERVE AND NORTHERN OHIO HISTORICAL SOCIETY. Number forty-four--April, 1879. The Grave Creek Inscribed Stone
|
|
|
Cleveland. 1879. 66 to 68pp.--unbound--one text illus.,-- a couple of edge breaks . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 3) |
WESTERN RESERVE ECLECTIC INSTITUTE, HIRAM, PORTAGE COUNTY, OHIO, EIGHTH ANNUAL CATALOGUE OF THE, FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE, 1858
|
|
|
1858. Wrappers--24p.--woodcuts on rear wrapper--the institute later became Hiram College---Garfield was principal of the institute and later President.--some foxing and soil--wrapper corners bent . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Wabash Magazine Vol. 1--May No. 5
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana: Indianapolis Journal Company. 1857. sewed printed wrappers-- 12 page article on Col. David Crockett --corners a little rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 5) |
"Wages Fixed Incomes And The Free Coinage Of Silver Or The Danger Involved
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John Highlands. 1896. wrappers--176pp.--front wrapper is ragged over two parts of spine--rear wrapper is detached contents clean . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.88
|
|
| 6) |
The Wake of Icarus
|
|
|
Athenum. 1969. First Edition. Cloth. cloth--dj--tight-minor bumping of dj-- . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 7) |
The Walker Book Spring 1918 No. 144
|
|
|
Pittsburgh Pennsylvania: W & H Walker,. 1918. Wrappers. wrappers in color--148p. this trade catalog features dry goods, notions, men & women and children's fashions as well as stoves and furniture --both covers are detached and front wrapper and a few pages chewed at bottom edge . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.30
|
|
| 8) |
Walking Stick Papers
|
|
|
George H. Doran. Very Good/No Jacket. 1918. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good. hb--spine ends bumped and slightly rubbed--gilt top edge --another copy--good condition--6.00 . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 9) |
Walt Disney's Bambi
|
|
|
Newark, Ohio: Grosset and Dunlop. Very Good/Good. 1942. Pictoral Boards. Pictorial Cover-- hb--pictorial boards in color--dust jacket --illus. in color and black and white--wrappers have some soil and edge breaks-- lower end of spine chewed --contents bright and clean . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.90
|
|
| 10) |
Walt Disney's Cinderella
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster. Good. 1950. Cloth. Good. color illus., worn at corners and lacks about 1" of back strip at top and bottom. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 11) |
The Walter Syndrome
|
|
|
New York, New York: The McCall Publishing Co.. Very Good/Good Plus. 1970. Cloth. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Book Club. the dust jacket has edge wear. there are a few little spots on rear portion of dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
A Wanderer's Trail
|
|
|
Henry Holt. 1914. Cloth. Cloth. hb--spine ends bumped edges spine ends and corners lightly rubed--boards have spotty fading--photo illus., one plate loose--former owner's signature . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 13) |
The War Business :The International Trade In Armaments
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster. Near Fine/Very Good Minus. 1969. Second Printing. Cloth. cloth--hb--cloth--nf/vg-dj has tiny closed nick in spine of dj-handsome copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.25
|
|
| 14) |
The War Journal of Major Damon 'Rocky' Gause
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1999. Very Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN:0786865105. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 15) |
The War On All Fronts: With The Allies
|
|
|
New York, New York: Charles Scribner's. Very Good/Good. 1919. Cloth. cloth--dj --hb --vg/g spine ends of dj and rear top edge chipped . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 16) |
War Years with Jeb Stuart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner's. Very Good/No Jacket. 1945. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth-- hb--322p. --spiine lightly sunned --spots on rear cover--rubbed at ends of spine and cover corner contents tight and clean . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 17) |
The War of Atonement --October 1973
|
|
|
Little, Brown. HB--cloth--dj--vg--boards ar slightly warped g+ . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
War of the Rebellion; Or Scylla and Charybdis
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Brothers. Very Good/No Jacket. 1866. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hb--brown cloth 440p.--minor rubbing at edges --ends of spine chipped and worn has a tiny name stamp on front and rear fly leaves--Howes F239 . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.10
|
|
| 19) |
Warm Chimneys
|
|
|
Cobleskill, NY: Press of the Cobleskill Times. Very Good/Good. 1940. First Edition. Cloth. Signed by Author cloth--hb--dj has tiny chips missing at spine ends and breaks along fore edge--book is vg--spine ends and corners very lighlty bumped--previous owner's inscription--handsome copy- . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 20) |
The Warm and Golden War
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pantheon Books. Good Plus/Good Plus. 1967. First American Edition. Cloth. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. 1st American Edition. the dust jacket is missing an edge piece. there is slight soil. inside the book the front free fly leaf has been removed and it looks as if a book plate has been removed. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
