Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Eric T.Moore Books

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 852
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) W. G. Birthday Party
Kynaston, David

Chatto & Windus, 1990. 154 pp. vg clean copy in vg dw. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.61)
2) W. G. Grace : A Life
Rae, Simon

W. G. Grace : A Life
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber, 1998. 548 pp. b/w illus. inscription title page ow vg clean copy in vg dw. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.61)
3) W.S.C. A Cartoon Biography
Urquhart, Fred

Cassell, 1955. xiii + 242pp. Black cloth with gilt title. Owner's name on free front endpaper. D/J Small tear at bottom of front cover. A few other minor chips and nicks, but overall the cover is very good. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.04)
4) WOOD FLOORING

London: Timber Development Association, 1947. Small pamphlet, red cloth covers. Name on ffep. . Pamphlet.. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.02)
5) WWII - Battles of the Second World War
Cawthorne, Nigel

Wiltshire: Select Editions, 2004. 144 pp. Slight shelfwear, b/w photog throughout.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.41)
6) WWII Battles of the Second World War
Cawthorne, Nigel

Uk: Selectabook, 2004. 144 pp. b/w illus.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.41)
7) Waders
Hosking, Eric; Hale, W.G

Pelham Books, 1983. 185 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy in vg dw. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.81)
8) The Waggon of Life and Other Lyrics By Russian Poets of the Nineteenth Century
Kisch, Cecil (trans.)

London: The Cresset Press, 1957. 77 pp. light blue paper dj, spine slightly faded, limited edition 1359/1500, hand made paper, some light pencil markings to text. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.22)
9) Wagtails Book of Fuchsias Vol I
Saunders, Eileen

UK: E.R.M Saunders, 1971. 96 pp.colour illus. boards sl. grubby, inside clean, tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.02)
10) Wah - to - Yah and the Taos Trail
Garrard, L

USA: University of Oklahoma, 1955. 298 pp. Bound in pale marbled patterned boards, spine faded, browned and bumped. Little edgewear. On prairie travel and scalp dances, with a look at Los Rancheros from muleback and the rocky mountain campfire. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.02)
11) Wainewright the Poisoner
Motion, Andrew

Wainewright the Poisoner
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber., 2001. 305 pp. new unread copy. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.41)
12) Wainwright in Scotland
Wainwright, A

London: BBC, 1990. 224 pp. Colour photography. Good condition. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.01)
13) The Waiting Room
Morris, Mary

London: Doubleday, 1989. 273 pp. Label on the back of d/j. Little shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.41)
14) Waiting for the party; the life of Frances Hodgson Burnett
Thwaite, Ann:

London: Secker & Warburg, 1974. 274pp .B/w photo illus. Pale blue cloth with bright gold lettering to spine. Price clipped. Inscription by the author on ffep. vg clean copy. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.01)
15) Walden : 150th Anniversary Illustrated Edition of the American Classic
Thoreau, Henry David

Walden : 150th Anniversary Illustrated Edition of the American Classic
Stock photo.
Thoreau's classic account of the solitary life, describing his attempts to simplify his life and sort out his priorities by l... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 2004. 278 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy, dw a few surface marks. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.02)
16) Walden and Civil Disobedience
Thoreau, Henry David

Walden and Civil Disobedience
Stock photo.
Thoreau's classic account of the solitary life, describing his attempts to simplify his life and sort out his priorities by l... read more

London: Penguin, 1984. 430 pp. Cover creased on the front. . Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.80)
17) Waldheim
Cohen, Bernard

Bellmore, New York, U.S.A.: Adama Books, 1987. 183 pp. vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.01)
18) Waldheim - the Missing Years
Herzstein, Robert Edwin

London: Grafton, 1988. 303 pp. The story of the former secretary - general of the U. N.vg clean copy, d/w sl. creased at edges. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.41)
19) Wales 100 Years Ago
Lovett, Richard (ed.)

Bracken Books, 1985. 192 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy in vg dw. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.81)
20) A Walk Among the Tombstones
Block, Lawrence

When a drug dealer's wife is kidnapped and murdered, ex-cop turned private detective and souse Matthew Scudder finds himself ... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992. 318pp. First edition, first printing; signed by Lawrence Block. Very good plus - some sl. bumping and rubbing to boards, mostly at spine w/ no visible marking to interior - signed by Lawrence Block to title page; d/j - very good plus w/ some sl. surface markings - in dust jacket protector.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.02)


Results 1 - 20 of 852
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (696)
Fine or New (61)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (289)
$10-25 (401)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (613)
Paperback (218)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)
With dust jacket (508)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (852)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: