Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Aerial Arts

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Aerial Arts x


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Wake
Glantz, Margo, and Hurley, Andrew (Translated by)

The Wake
Stock photo.
Curbstone Press, 2005. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 123 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) Walker Evans
Coles, Robert, and Evans, Walker

Aperture Foundation Inc, 1980. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight scuffing to cover otherwise Like New Unread Trade paperback (US). 96 p. Aperture History of Photography Series, 12.. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
3) Walker Evans: A Biography
Rathbone, Belinda, and Evans, Walker (Editor)

In this celebration of Walker Evans, modern art scholar Belinda Rathbone provides the historical and political contexts that ... read more

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. Very good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Section cut from DJ otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.10
4) Warhol Cameo
Faerna, Jose M (Editor), and Warhol, Andy

Harry N Abrams, 1997. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean and Bright A Very Nice Copy Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Great Modern Masters. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
5) Warning to the West
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich

Warning to the West
Stock photo.
Hill & Wang, 1986. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Slight edgeware light scuffing to cover a few pages underlined otherwise V Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
6) Washington D.C. , Our Nation's Capital
Davidson, Cameron, And Park, Edwards

San Francisco: HarperCollins, 1994. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Good Creased but clean. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): p. cm. Includes index.. Trade pb. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.98
7) Washington D.C., Our Nation's Capital
Park, Edward, and Davidson, Cameron

HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight scuffing to cover otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) Washington Shores
Muench, David, and Gill, Spencer

Portland, Or.: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co., 1981. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight wear to DJ Inside Like New Pages Clean and Bright 128 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Includes Illustrations.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
9) Washington from the Air
Fazzino, Elysa

White Star, 2003. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brand New Unread Pages Clean and Bright Excellent Copy 160 p.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $39.50
10) The Wasp Eater
Lychack, William

The Wasp Eater
Stock photo.
Dan is 10 years old when his parents split up over his father's infidelity. Dan still spends time with his father, but it's n... read more

Houghton Mifflin Company, 2004. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 164 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
11) Waste Land: Meditations an a Ravaged Landscape
Hanson, David T (Photographer), and Dowie, Mark, and Berry, Wendell

Waste Land: Meditations an a Ravaged Landscape
Stock photo.
Aperture, 1997. Fine in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers otherwise N Fine Pages Clean and Bright Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
12) Watch Your Mouth
Handler, Daniel

Watch Your Mouth
Stock photo.
In this humorously bawdy novel, a college student named Joseph takes a job at a summer camp, becomes involved in a romance wi... read more

Thomas Dunne Books, 2000. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
13) The Water Clock
Kelly, Jim

The Water Clock
Stock photo.
Two bodies are discovered under mysterious circumstances. One is found frozen in a car trunk, and the other, a decades-old de... read more

Minotaur Books, 2003. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgewear to DJ otherwise Like New Appears Unread Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) Way of the Sun
White Eagle

White Eagle Publishing Trust, 1982. Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Except for highlighting in Very Good Condition Glued binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
15) Way of the Water's Going: Images of the Northern California Coastal Range
Le Guin, Ursula K, and Nicholson, Alan (Photographer), and Waugh, Ernest (Photographer)

HarperCollins Publishers, 1989. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight edgeware otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 139 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) We are not alone; the search for intelligent life on other worlds
Sullivan, Walter

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1964. Very good. No dust jacket. Some wear to cover otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Pages Clean xi, 325 p. : illus., chart.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Charts. Bibliography: p. 292-310.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) The Weatherman
McCown, Clint

The Weatherman
Stock photo.
Graywolf Press, 2004. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Welcome to Paradise
Shames, Laurence

Welcome to Paradise
Stock photo.
Villard Books, 1999. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgewear to DJ otherwise Like New Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
19) Welcome to Paradise
Shames, Laurence

Welcome to Paradise
Stock photo.
Villard Books, 1999. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgewear to DJ otherwise Like New Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
20) Western gem hunters atlas; rock locations from California to the Dakotas and British Columbia to Texas
Johnson, Cy

Susanville, Calif.: C. Johnson, 1964. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding Tight Pages Clean Excellent Copy 95 p. maps. 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (11)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (52)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (52)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: