Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from alottabooks.com

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 7060
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 353 Next
1) W. A. Mozart: Davidde Penitente, K.469: For Soli, Chorus, and Orchestra

NY: Broude. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. No date. Pages light brown, clean text. Spine and edges of cover brown. Corners slightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) The W.A.S.P
HORWITZ, Julius

NY: Atheneum. 1967. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has dustwrapper with tiny tear top spine front and bottom back. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) W. B. Yeats 1865-1939
HONE, Joseph

W. B. Yeats 1865-1939
London: Macmillan. 1965. Reprint. Reprint Edition. Trade paperback. Very good. The book has werar along the foredge and at the corners. Readers Crease. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) W. B. Yeats: A Special Number of Irish Writing: 31
WHITE, S. J. (editor)

Ireland: Trumpet. 1955. Very good paperback. Special issue 31. 63 pages. Text clean. Cover lightly browning. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) W. B. Yeats, His Poetry and Thought
STOCK, A. G

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. 1964. First. First paper back. Very good in wrappers. Book has slight rubbing of spine and edges of cover, slight fading of cover, minor aging of pages. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) W.B. Yeats and Tradition
WILSON, F.A.C

England: Victor Gollancz Ltd.. 1958. First. First edition. Very good plus. Hardcover is rubbed at spine ends and corners, gold stamping on spine, cover and foredges soiled, corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) W. C. Fields
TAYLOR, Robert Lewis

W. C. Fields
NY: Doubleday. 1949. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper sunned. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) W.C. Fields & Me
MONTI, Carlotta & Cy Rice

NJ: Prentice. 1972. 11th. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper price clipped. Corners slightly rubbed. Edges of spine slightly bumped. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. One inch tear on bottom edge of dustwrapper spine slightly brown. Illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) W.C. Fields & Me
MONTI, Carlotta and Cy Rice

NJ: Prentice. 1971. First. First edition. Very good. The spine binding is slightly worn and faded. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) W.C. Fields & Me
MONTI, Carlotta with Rice, Cy

NJ: Prentice Hall. 1971. Later. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Former owners name inside front cover and poem. Dustwrapper has stain spots on front and back of cover and rubs at spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) W. C. Fields in Never Give a Sucker and Even Break and Tillie and Gus

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1973. First. First edition. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with light browning. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) W.E.B. Du Bois: A Reader
WEINBERG, Meyer (Ed.)

NY: Harper & Row. 1970. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover nice clean copy, almost new. Dustwrapper rubbed at all edges, spine lightly faded, price clipped, surface cut on back panel. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) W. Eugene Smith, His Photographs and Notes

New York: Aperture Inc.. 1969. First. First edition. Very good. Spine and panel edges slightly darkened, panels lightly soiled, top corners lightly creased. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) W.F.B. -- an appreciation
HIS FAMILY AND FRIENDS,

NY: Privately published. 1979. First. First edition. Near fine in an about near fine dustwrapper. Book is a nice copy, almost new. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, lightly worn and soiled. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
15) W. F. B. An Appreciation By His Family and Friends
BUCKLEY, Priscilla L. & William F. Buckley Jr

NY: Private. 1979. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Corners slightly bent. Minor shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) W.H. Auden
SPENDER, Stephen (ED)

NY/London: Macmillan. 1975. First. First am. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper spine lightly browned. Dustwrapper has minor rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) W. H. Auden
SPENDER, Stephen

NY: Macmillan. 1975. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) W.H. Auden : A Tribute
SPENDER, Stephen

NY: Macmillan. 1975. First. First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Spine ends bumped, light brown spotting on page ends, dustwrapper shows light browning of spine, edges rubbed with some small tears, covers scuffed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) W.H. Auden #54
BROPHY, James

NY: Columbia Uni Press. 1970. First. First edition. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) W.H. Auden, A Biography
CARPENTER, Humphrey

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.. 1981. First. First edition. Near fine in an about Very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper shows lightly browned spine, bumped/very slightly torn spine ends, small hole in top of spine, top corner of front flap clipped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 7060
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 353 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: