Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (147)Fine or New (43)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (15)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (154)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
W.B. Yeats; the Rhetoric of Repetition
Berkeley: University of California, 1968 56pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 2) |
THE WAR IN GRANADA
London: The Folio Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1982. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No slip case. Boards in very good condition. Black and white illustrations. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 3) |
WHO KILLED BIBLIOGRAPHY?
Berkeley: Peacock Press, 1966 Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 4) |
The Wager
New Jersey: James T. White and Company 105pgs. Book plate to front endpaper.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.50
|
| 5) |
Waiting for Winter to End
London: Brassey's, 1994 237pgs. "An extraordinary journey through Soviet Central Asia." Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 6) |
Waiting for the End
New York: Delta, 1965 256pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "The crisis in American culture and a portrait of 20th century American literature.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 7) |
Waiting to Vanish
New York: Bantam, 1988 292pgs. Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by hood to the front endpaper. . Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 8) |
Wake, War and Waiting
New York: Exposition Press, 1950 84pgs. Boards in very good conditon. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Kephart to the front endpaper.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 9) |
Walking Into the River
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1992 282pgs. SIGNED by Hemingway to the title page. Previous owner's sig. to front endpaper. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$11.75
|
| 10) |
Walking Through Deep Snow
Austin: Plain View Press, 1997 102pgs. Cover very good.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 11) |
Walking the Dead Diamond River
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1985 340pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "19 essays about the New England wilderness.". Reprint Edition/ First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 12) |
Walt Whitman Bathing
Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1996 88pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$8.50
|
| 13) |
A Wanderer in Venice
New York: Macmillan, 1914 322pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 14) |
The Wanderer's Necklace
White Plains: Aeon, 1999 355pgs. Boards in very good condition. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.75
|
| 15) |
The War Book Two
New York: Marvel Comics, 1989 Wraps and book in fine condition. Color illustrations.. First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 16) |
The War Chronicles (Jazzman Chronicles, Vol. II)
California: Crow Dog Press, 2004 77pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 17) |
The War in the Air - The Royal Air Force in World War II
William Morrow. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dj. has some slight wear to the upper, and side edge. Black and white photos. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 18) |
War with the Newts
Illinois: Northwestern University Press, 1995 348pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the spine. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 19) |
Warriors and Adventurers (Work Throughout History)
New York: Facts on File, 1988 Black and white photos/illustrations. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.50
|
| 20) |
Wars of the Roses
London: Grange Books. Fine/Fine. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1-84013-001-6 Book and dj. in excellent condition. Black and white photos/illustrations. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.50
|





