Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Kricketts Bookshop

Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1052
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
1) W. B. Yeats Autobiographies, Volume 3
Yeats, W. B.; O'Donnell, William H.; Archibald, Douglas N

W. B. Yeats Autobiographies, Volume 3
Stock photo.
In this extraordinary memoir, Novel Prize winner William Butler Yeats writes with candor and insight about his life from chil... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. Very Good Remainded mark on bottom, nice clean tight book.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
2) W.K. Kellog Foundation: the First Eleven Years, 1930-1941
Kellogg Foundation

Battle Creek, Mich.: W.K. KELLOGG Foundation, 1942. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Black and white picutres, cover has very light wear and slight soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
3) W. Norman Cooper, a Prophet for Our Time
Field, Filip

DeVorss & Company, 1979. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
4) W. Norman Cooper, a View of a Holy Man
Witt, Roselyn

DeVorss & Company, 1982. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. 96 p.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
5) Wabi Sabi Simple: Create Beauty. Value Imperfection. Live Deeply
Powell, Richard R

Wabi Sabi Simple: Create Beauty. Value Imperfection. Live Deeply
Stock photo.
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 2004. Very Good Very Good plus, former owners name sticker inside.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
6) Wabi Sabi Simple: Create Beauty. Value Imperfection. Live Deeply
Powell, Richard R

Wabi Sabi Simple: Create Beauty. Value Imperfection. Live Deeply
Stock photo.
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 2004. Very Good Remainder mark on bottom.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
7) Waging Peace
Wallis, Jim

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1982. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Church Ex-Library Pocket at the back.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
8) The Wagon Wheel
White, William Patterson

New York: A.L. Burt Co., 1923. Good. No Jacket Good plus, minor shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
9) The Wagon and the Star
Larrimore Lida

Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company, 1947. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Jacket have some wear and tear on edges, price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
10) Wait Until Midnight
Pittinger, Virginia

Playboy Press, 1980. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
11) Wait for What Will Come; the Girl From the Diadem; Voyage to Love: Doubleday Romance Library
Barbara Michaels; Jean Merrill; Kristin Michaels

Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, Inc. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Club.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) Waiting
Jin, Ha

Waiting
Stock photo.
This multi-award-winning novel about a romance between Dr. Lin Kong, an unhappily married Chinese physician, and Manna Wu, th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2000. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
13) Waiting for Childhood
Elliott, Summer, And Elliott, Sumner Locke

HarperCollins Publishers, 1988. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
14) Waiting for Johnny Miracle
Bach, Alice

Harper & Row, 1980. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Ex-Library Jacket in mylar glued in and pocket inside.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
15) Waiting for Johnny Miracle
Bach, Alice

Bantam Books, 1982. Very Good Original price sticker on front.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
16) Waiting for Winter to End (H)
Geyer, Georgie Anne

Potomoc Books, 1994. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
17) Waiting for the 5: 05 Terminal, Station, and Depot in America
Grow, Lawrence

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 1977. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Corners bumped and soiling.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
18) Wake Me When It's Funny: How to Break Into Show Business and Stay There
Marshall, Garry

Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
19) Wake Me When It's Funny: How to Break Into Show Business and Stay There
Marshall, Garry; Marshall, Lori

Wake Me When It's Funny: How to Break Into Show Business and Stay There
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Newmarket Pr, 1997. Very Good. Trade Paper Back. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
20) Wake Me at Midnight
Declements, Barthe, J. D

Puffin Books, 1993. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70


Results 1 - 20 of 1052
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: