cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 452
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) Waco's Badge
Edson, J. T

Thorndike Pr, 1989. Soft Cover. Good. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, covers have self stick plastic on for protection, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Wagner Opera Stories
Barber, Grace Edson

Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing of page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Boards heavily soiled. Inside front cover, torn from binding, cracked. Tears, lacing of paper inside cover due to insect? None present now. Writing inside both covers. Spine leans. Some fray on boards, spine. No Dust Jacket. Signature cracked at page 74. Reading only Copy!Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
3) Wait a Minute, You Can Have It All : How Working Wives Can Stop Feeling Overwhelmed and Start Enjoying Life
Fader, Shirley Sloan

Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book is in Excellent condition, with light shelfwear to edges and dust jacket. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Waiting for Snow in Havana: Confessions of a Cuban Boy
Eire, Carlos M.N

Waiting for Snow in Havana: Confessions of a Cuban Boy
Stock photo.
Carlos Eire remembers growing up privileged in 1950s Havana, an interlude that ends with Fidel Castro and the revolution. Eir... read more

Free Pr, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Waiting for the Galactic Bus
Godwin, Parke

Doubleday, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery
Gorman, Ed

Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery
Carroll & Graf Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Remainder Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Red remainder mark along bottom, outside page edges, some bled onto lower board.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery
Gorman, Ed

Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery
Carroll & Graf Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Red remainder mark, lower outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Wake of the Perdido Star : A Novel of Shipwrecks, Pirates and the Sea
Hackman, Gene; Lenihan, Daniel F

Wake of the Perdido Star : A Novel of Shipwrecks, Pirates and the Sea
Stock photo.
Newmarket Press, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Waking up, Fighting Back : The Politics of Breast Cancer
Altman, Roberta

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library w/lib copy features:mylar cover,lib marks/stamps,etc.Other than librarys,no other notes.Binding good.Light wear boards/edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Walk Across America
Jenkins, Peter

William Morrow & Co, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. DJ price clipped.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Walk Where Jesus Walked
Hayford, Jack

Gospel Light Publications, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Video Tape VHS VIDEOCASSETTE TAPE, in Good, used condition. Some wear and rubbing of paper case. Tape plays fine, no problems. 70 minutes in length. Special TBN edition featuring Jack Hayford, a life changing trip to Israel.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Walker Evans
Mellow, James R

Walker Evans
Basic Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Type: Remainder Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, some wear/wrinkling at edges/spine, no tears. Black remainder mark across bottom outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Walkin' Preacher of the Ozarks
Howard, Guy

Grosset & Dunlap, 1944. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Name and date inside front cover. No Dust Jacket. Some bumping of spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Walking Drum
L'Amour, Louis

The Walking Drum
Stock photo.
Bantam Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) The Walking Drum
L'Amour, Louis

The Walking Drum
Stock photo.
Bantam Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Wall Street
Lipper, Kenneth

Berkley Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. A couple of taped repairs. Black marker spot on front endpaper. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Wally's Wonderful Wish
Craig, Judith E.; Craig, Judi; Jacobs, Linn Edward

Are Pr, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) The Walsh Girls
Janeway, Elizabeth

Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1943. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, some age toning/soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Foxing and some dampstains inside the covers. Lettering on spine faded. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Walt Disney's One Hundred One Dalmatians: A Counting Book
Manushkin, Fran;Smith, Dodie Hundred and One Dalmatians

Disney Press, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Walter Benjamin at the Dairy Queen: Reflections at Sixty and Beyond
McMurtry, Larry

Walter Benjamin at the Dairy Queen: Reflections at Sixty and Beyond
Stock photo.
In this nostalgic memoir-like exploration of Texas small-town life and the cowboy myth, novelist Larry McMurtry paints a vivi... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. DJ price clipped. Small smudge/soil spot on one of the pages.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 452
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (372)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (246)
Paperback (206)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (394)
Signed (4)
With photos (90)

Filter by country:
United States (452)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: