Titles starting with W from Schroeder's Book Haven
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 119
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
WWF Attitude Official Acclaim Strategy Guide
|
|
|
Glen Cove, NY: Acclaim Sports, 1999. Paperback. 152 pages. . The chacaters and moves to succeed on the PSX and Nintendo 64. As New/Wraps. New copies. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
WWF Attitude: Totally Unauthorized Strategy Guide Covers: PlayStation, Nintendo 64, Game Boy
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Brady Publishing, 1999. 1st ed. Paperback. 128 pages. . Good+/Wraps. Shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wagoner of the Alleghanies: A Poem of the Days of Seventy-Six
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1885. Hardcover. 74 pages. . ISBN: . Narrative poem of the Alleghany Hills during the American revolution. In decorative olive cloth. Six engravings, all edges in gilt. Good+/No Jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.75
|
|
| 4) |
Wailing Wind
|
|
|
Navajo cops Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee investigate two murders that are somehow connected to the legend of an ancient gold min... read more
New York: HarperCollins, 2002. 1st ed. Hardcover. 232 pages. . Fine/VG. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
Waistline Workshop: The Way to Natural Good Shape
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell Books, 1978. Hardcover. 80 pages. . Diet and exercises to trim the tummy. Near Fine/Near Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Wall and Other Stories (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
|
|
|
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1981. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 195 pages. . In full black leather, with four raised spine bands,gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. AEG. Translated from the French by Lloyd Alexander. Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears unread. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
Walt Disney Magic Moments
|
|
|
Milan, Italy: Arnoldo Mondadori Editio, 1973. 1st ed. Hardcover. 191 pages. . Produced in collaboration with Walt Disney Productions to commemorate the 50th anniversary of Disney Brothers Studios. Color illustrations throughout. Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 8) |
Walter Prescott Webb: His Life and Impact
|
|
|
Albuquerque: Univ. New Mexico, 1976. 1st ed. Hardcover. 222 pages. . ISBN: . Biography of the acclaimed Texas educator and historian. B/w photos, notes, indexed. Near Fine/Near Fine. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Wandering" Imitations of Emily Dickinson
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Tenth Avenue Press, 1998. 1st ed. Paperback. 39 pages. . ISBN: . Fine press item of Rothchild's poetry. 200 copies in the first edition. Fine/Wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 10) |
War At Sea: A Naval History of World War II
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1995. 1st ed. Hardcover. 592 pages. . A comprehensive naval history. B/w photos. Fine/Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
War Pony
|
|
|
Fort Worth: TCU Press, 1985. Reprint. Hardcover. 95 pages. . New in publisher's shrink-wrap, TCU reprint of 1961 edition. B/w illustrations by Paige Pauley. As New/As New. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
War of the Unstamped
|
|
|
Ithaca: Cornell, 1969. 1st ed. Hardcover. 310 pages. . The movement to repeal the British newspaper tax, 1830-1836, otherwise known as the "taxes on knowledge". Fine/VG. Book has foxing on top of textblock, o/w Fine, dj a bit shelfworn. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 13) |
Warbirds Worldwide Directory An International Survey of the World's Warbird Population
|
|
|
Great Britain: Warbirds Worldwide, 1992. Reprint. Paperback. 499 pages. . Biographies and locations of thousands of collectible old warplanes from nations around the world. VG/Wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Has a reader crease on spine. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Warlord of Mars Martian Tales #3
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1980. Reprint. Paperback. 158 pages. . Fourteenth printing. Fine/Wraps. Appears new & unread. No names, store stamps or stickers. Whelan art. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Warren County, Ohio Records
|
|
|
no place: Robert Craig, 1963. 1st ed. Paperback. 28 pages. . Marriages 1803-1814, Revolutionary War Soldiers, early pioneers, and the Hill cemetary located on the farm of Edward Keller near Pleasant Plains and Butlerville in Harlan Township. Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
Water
|
|
|
Fort Wayne, IN: Didear, 1950. Reprint. Hardcover. 208 pages. . ISBN: . This man was certainly an advocate of water use for health and wellbeing. A layman's study of water by the original "Culligan Man". Corporate library holding checked out twice. Donor name inked on FEP. X-Lib VG/No Jacket. Clean, tight, no rubs or bumped corners. Minimal library points. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 17) |
Water: No Longer Taken For Granted
|
|
|
Wylie, Texas: Information Plus, 1997. Revised ed. Paperback. 156 pages. . Introduction to the water cycle, water uses, pollution, filtration and modern potable water systems. Please buy this one and send it to King George, industry's stalwart ally against the EPA eco-terrorists. Near Fine/Wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Water-Wise Gardening: America's Backyard Revolution
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st ed. Hardcover. 271 pages. . Regional landscaping with water conservation in seven areas of the U.S., Santa Barbara, California; Austin, Texas; Florida; Tucson, Arizona; Prairie; Denver, Colorado; and Brooklyn, New York. Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked, looks & acts new. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Watercolors of the Rio Grande
|
|
|
College Station: Texas A & M, 1984. 1st ed. Hardcover. 131 pages. . ISBN: . 48 lovely watercolor paintings trace the Rio Grande over 1,880 miles from its headwaters on the Continental Divide, through the southwest, the canyons of Big Bend and onward to the Gulf. 11 x 9 format. As New/As New. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
Watercolour Ponies
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1992. Reprint. Hardcover. . ISBN: . As New/As New. Clean, tight, unmarked. A beautiful book. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (99)
Signed (3)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (119)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






