Titles starting with X from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
X Presidents
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2000. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
X Y & Zee
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books, 1971. Some minor creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
The X-Files: Goblins
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1994. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. 12th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The X-Files: Goblins
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1994. Light edge wear. Great copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
X-Men 2: Official Movie Comic Book Adaptation
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 2003. Stickers to front and spine. Stamp to top page edge and first page. Light shelf wear. Tape reinforcement. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
X-Rated: The Mitchell Brothers
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1994. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
X-Ray of the Pampa (Texas Pan American Ser.)
|
|
|
Austin, TX, U.S.A.: University of Texas Press, 1971. Shelf and edge wear to jacket, including a number of small closed tears. Remainder dot. Creasing. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Xander Pursuit (The Peacemaker #3)
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1974. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Xander Years, Volume 1 (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
|
|
|
New York: Pocket, 1999. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Xaviera's Supersex
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1976. Small tears at top and bottom of spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




