Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with X from afinebookshop

Bookseller: afinebookshop (titles starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: afinebookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) X Factor
Domini Wiles

Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1985. minimal wear.381pp. ISBN: 0708913040. First Large Print Edition. Pictoral Hard Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Large Print Novel. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.08)
2) The X Files : Book of the Unexplained Volume Two
Jane Goldman Created By Chris Carter

The X Files : Book of the Unexplained Volume Two
Stock photo.
London: Simon & Schuster, 1996. wonderfully illustrated with colour and B&W photographs and illustrations.not price clipped.internally clean.minimal wear.350pp. ISBN: 0684816342. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. Scifi Science Series Television Movies Film. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.26)
3) The X Files Antibodies
Chris Cater

The X Files Antibodies
Stock photo.
London: HarperCollins, 1998. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean and bright. 211pp.. ISBN: 000648252X. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Sc-fi. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
4) The X Files Goblins
Charles Grant

The X Files Goblins
Stock photo.
London: Harper Collins, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. minimal wear to copy. internally clean. small creases. 277pp.. MYSTERY SC-FI 000648204 X. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
5) The X-Files Book of the Unexplained
Jane Goldman

London: Book Club Associates, 1996. Cloth. First Thus. Science Fiction. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. a near fine copy with very good d/j.331pp plus appendix. ISBN: 0684816334. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.08)
6) X-Files Confidential the Unauthorised X-philes Compendium
Ted Edwards

X-Files Confidential the Unauthorised X-philes Compendium
Stock photo.
London: Little, Brown & Company, 1996. Soft Cover. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fantasy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. minimal creasing and edgewear.a very good copy.282pp. ISBN: 0316881813. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
7) XPD
Deighton, Len

London.: Book Club Associates, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 397pp. NOVEL, WORLD WAR 2. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.47)
8) XPD
Deighton, Len

London: Hutchinson, 1981. not price clipped.internally clean.minimal wear.397pp. ISBN: 0091445701. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE Novel Thriller Intrigue. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
9) XPD
Deighton, Len

London: Hutchinson, 1981. not price clipped.internally clean.a little wear to book cover edges and d/j edges.397pp. ISBN: 0091445701. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE Novel Thriller Intrigue. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
10) The Xenophobe's Guide to the French
Yapp, Nick; Syrett, Michel

The Xenophobe's Guide to the French
Stock photo.
Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom: Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1998. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 64pp.. ISBN: 1853045586. Updated & Reprinted Edition Ex-lib. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Non Fiction. SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
11) Xenophobe's Guide to the Germans, The
Barkow, Ben; Zeidenitz, Stefan

Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom: Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1998. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 64pp.. ISBN: 1853045616. First Thus Ex Library Usual Markings. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Non Fiction. SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
12) The X-files Ground Zero
Kevin J Anderson

The X-files Ground Zero
Stock photo.
London: Harper Collin, 1995. very good tight clean copy slight chipping to top edge of d/j. 290pp.. ISBN: 0002254484. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. SCI FI. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
13) The X-files Ground Zero
Kevin J Anderson

The X-files Ground Zero
Stock photo.
London: Harper Collins, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Uk Edition. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 290pp.. SCI FI 0002254484. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
14) The X-files Ground Zero
Kevin J Anderson

The X-files Ground Zero
Stock photo.
London: Harper Collins, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Uk Edition. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. one tear to D/J slight chipping to edges. 290pp.. ISBN: 0002254484. SCI FI. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
15) The X-files Ruins
Kevin J Anderson

The X-files Ruins
Stock photo.
London: Harpercollins, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First British Edition. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 291pp.. TV SC-FI 0002246376. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: