Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with X from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) X
Eunice Sudak

Lancer: 1963 1st ed. Paperback original, 1963. First edition. A very good copy. Issued in conjunction with the Roger Corman film starring Ray Milland as a mad scientist who invents a potion that gives him x-ray vision. The front cover is a color still of Milland. Scarce. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) X-RAYS AND ELECTRONS: An Outline of Recent X-Ray Theory
Arthur H. Compton

NY: Van Nostrand 1926 2nd prtg, 1926. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Some pencil underlining. Book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) XX INTERNATIONALER EUCHARISTISCHER KONGRESS IN COLN 1909
Cologne Eucharistic Congress

Cologne: 1910 1st prtg. 480p, 1910. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in German. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) XXVIII INTERNATIONAL EUCHARISTIC CONGRESS: June 20-24, 1926, Chicago Illinois

Chicago: 1926. 64p, numerous photographs, 1926. First edition. Original decorated covers, repaired with newer cloth spine. One page torn but complete. Good condition. Program book for the 1926 Eucharistic Congress, held in Chicago. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) XXVIII INTERNATIONAL EUCHARISTIC CONGRESS, JUNE 20-24 1926, CHICAGO, ILL

Chicago: 1926 1st prtg. 64p, illus, 1926. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) A XXXIV NEMZETKOZI EUCHARISZTIKUS KOMNGRESSZUS EMLEKKONYVE
Budapest Eucharisitc Congress

Budapest: 1938 1st prtg. 240p, 1938. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Hungarian. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: