Titles starting with X from Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (titles starting with X) x
Bookseller: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson x
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Page: 1
| 1) |
X : The Opera
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Nani Press, 1985. FINE 1st edition in blackprinted wrappers. AUTHOR SIGNED ("Thulani Davis") in blue ink on the title page. Tall quarto volume (6.75" by 10.5"), 20 pages. The cover illustration and design is by John Woo.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Woo, John (design, cover illustration). MALCOLM X. ... more information
Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
XII Bienal de Arquitectura de Quito
|
|
|
Quito, Ecuador: Colegio de Arquitectos del Ecuador, 2000. FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers with full French flaps in a NEAR FINE color pictorial dust jacket (minor edge wear). Large quarto volume (8.75" by 11.75"), 144 pages, lavishly illustrated throughout with color and B&W photographs, as well as architectural drawings. Text in Spanish.. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
XIX POEMS
|
|
|
no place (NY): At The Inkwell Press, 1963.. Limited edition (#67 of 100 copies). Printed by hand. Illustrated with woodcuts by the author. In black boards, with title in red lettering on front cover. Spine material appears to be missing, otherwise a FINE copy, without a dust jacket or slipcase.. Modern 1sts. ... more information
Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
XIX POEMS
|
|
|
no place (New York, NY, USA): At The Inkwell Press, 1963. Limited edition (#67 of 100 copies). Printed by hand. Illustrated with woodcuts by the author. In black boards, with title in red lettering on front cover. Spine material appears to be missing, otherwise a FINE copy, without a dust jacket or slipcase.. Limited. Hard Cover. Fine. Modern 1sts. ... more information
Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Xenophontis Memorabilium Socratis Dictorum : Libri IV. Cum Notis H. Stephani, Leunclavii, Ae. Porti & Ernesti
|
|
|
Oxford, England: e. Theatro Sheldoniano, 1772. VERY GOOD 4th edition ("editio quarta, emendatior"). Text in Greek and Latin. Bound in full brown leather, five raised bands, titles in gold on a red leather spine label. Corners rubbed, head and foot of spine worn, headbands loose. endpapers lightly foxed, previous owner's brief inscription and later owner's bookplate.. Fourth Edition. Full-Leather. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$50-100 (2)$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
