Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with X from OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (titles starting with X) x
Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] x


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) THE X BAR X BOYS LOST IN THE ROCKIES
Ferris, James Cody; Illus. by Walter Rogers

New York:: Grosset & Dunlap,, 1930. Apparent First Edition. Very Good. From a series of Western Stories for Boys. Hardcover, approximately 8 x 5 inches. 211 pages. A few have small brown spots at the lower corners. includes a vintage bookplate inside front cover, with a silhouette and the name of a former owner. as well as his youthful signature nside. Also includes a black and white illustration of the story opposite the title page. Vintage juvenile fiction. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.80
2) THE X FILES BOOK OF THE UNEXPLAINED, VOL 2
Goldman, Jane

THE X FILES BOOK OF THE UNEXPLAINED, VOL 2
Stock photo.
Harper Prism,, 1997. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Fine. Fine quality book in very good dust jacket, 339 pages. Dust jacket is rubbed and scratched. curved outward at top edge and has small rip on bottom edge. Pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) X MARKS THE SPOT
Felder, Eleanor, Illustrated by Hafner, Marylin

Coward, McCann, & Geoghegan,, 1972. Hardcover. Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, pages relatively clean & tight, scotch tape marks. Good condition hardcover with dustjacket under mylar. Dustjacket has been scotchtaped inside front cover. Good reading copy which has been circulated in children's library. A few short closed tears at base of pages. A Junior Literary Guild Selection. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
4) XAVIER RIOMAO
Riomao, Xavier, text by X. Anton Castro, photos by Eduardo Nunez

Galeria Emilio Navarro,, 1991. Paperback. Near fine. 24 pp, pages clean & tight, cover has the slightest of edgewear. Color plates. Oversized trade [Quality] paperback. Art monograph. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80
5) XC: CROSS COUNTRY SKIING, AN INTRODUCTION TO A WINTER YOU'VE NEVER SEEN BEFORE
Chickering Rob & Marcia, Anne Hicks Editors; Illustrator-Bruce Bulger; Photographer-George Schwartz; Introduction-Peter W. Tobey; Preface-John Caldwell

Tobey Publishing,, 1972. Paperback. As New. 160 page quality paperback, unread, pages clean & tight, cover lightly rubbed. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) XENOPHON THE ATHENIAN: THE PROBLEM OF THE INDIVIDUAL AND THE SOCIETY OF THE POLIS
Higgins, William Edward

State University of New York Press,, 1977. Hardcover. Uncirculated Ex-library with minimal markings, pages clean & tight, appears unread. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.10
7) XEROX AMERICAN SAMURAI
Jacobson, Gary and John Hillkirk

Scribner,, 1986. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Fine. First Edition, 1st printing. Fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, pages clean & tight. Includes many glossy b&w photos. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60
8) X-FARGE: FIRST ISSUE - BUYER BEWARE! THIS IS NOTHING BUT A CHEAP PARODY OF THE BEST SELLING COMIC OF ALL TIME
Eclipse Comics, story by Don Chin, art by Bob Hanon and Bill Maus

Eclipse Comics,, 1992. First printing. Stapled paperback booklet. Near fine. Appears unread. Unpaginated. Pages clean & tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.20
9) XIE ZHUANG (IN TRADITIONAL CHINESE CHARACTERS AND LANGUAGE)
Liao, Huiying

Taiwan:: Huang Guan,, 1991. Paperback. AS NEW. Illustrated. Apears unread. about 200 pages. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.20
10) XXTH [TWENTIETH] CENTURY PAINTERS: NABIS - FAUVES - CUBISTS
Dorival, Bernard, tr. by W. J. Strachan

New York:: Universe Books,, 1958. Editions Pierre Tisne - Paris. Hardcover. Very Good +. Oversized red hardcover with embossed gilt titles and color print of art work affixed to front cover, 151 pp including index & table of contents. Spine slightly faded. Color & b&w illustrations throughout. Text in English. Illustrations throughout. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $28.90


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: