Titles starting with X from gfoylebooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: gfoylebooks (titles starting with X) x
Bookseller: gfoylebooks x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
The X Files - WHIRLWIND
|
|
|
Harper 05415 1995 1st printing paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition SERIES - The X-Files 2? ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 2) |
The X Files BAD SIGN
|
|
|
HarperTrophy 47179 1997 First Edition paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition SERIES - The X Files #3 NOTES - Based on the teleplay by Chris Carter ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The X Files GOBLINS
|
|
|
Harper Prism 05414 (1994) 7th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, very light spine crease o/w near fine condition SERIES - The X Files #3 NOTES - Based on characters created by Chris Carter ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The X Files GROUND ZERO
|
|
|
Harper 05677 1996 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light reading crease on cover spine edge, very good condition SERIES - The X Files ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The X Files RUINS
|
|
|
Harper Prism 05736 1997 1st printing paperback, cover art by Cliff Nielson, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, trace of spine slant, very good condition SERIES - The X Files NOTES - Created by Chris Carter ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The X Files WHIRLWIND
|
|
|
Harper Prism 05415 1995 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, very light spine creasing, very good plus condition SERIES - The X Files ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
XANADU 2
|
|
|
New York: TOR 1994 First Edition 1st printing 285 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Tony Roberts, CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Stories by Jane Yolen, Megan Lindholm, Vivian Vande Velde, Carol Jane Bangs, Ursula K. Le Guin, Delia Sherman, Marvin Bell, Barbara Hambly, Milbre Burch, George Mackay Brown, Richard Kearns, Susan Solomot, Snadra Rector & P.M.F. Johnson, Jessica Amanda Salmonson, Carol Edelstein, Tappan King, Diane Duane, t. W... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 8) |
The X-Files - GOBLINS
|
|
|
Harper 05414 (1994) 5th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, one page has a small edge tear o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
X-MEN THE AVENGERS Lost and Found
|
|
|
Marvel/Berkley Boulevard 16973 1999 1st printing paperback, cover art by Julie Bell, CONDITION: FINE, as new SERIES - Gamma Quest Trilogy Book 1 ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 10) |
X-Men CODENAME WOLVERINE
|
|
|
Berkley Boulevard /Byron Press 17111 2000 1st printing paperback Illustrated by Darich Robertson CONDITION: GOOD, a trace of spine creasing & moderate spine roll o/w good plus to very good condition SERIES - Marvel X-men ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







