Titles starting with X from PaleoPublications
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
X- and Y-Linked Inheritance in Melandrium, 1931, Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden, Hereditas, Volume 15 : pages 127-165 with 16 figures and 13 tables
|
|
|
Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden, 1931. Paperback. See Description. Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden, 1931, Hereditas, Volume 15 : pages 127-165 with 16 figures and 13 tables. Softbound, previous owners stamp, minor signs of use, text in good plus or better condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden H... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 2) |
XI. Expedition to the Revillagigedo Islands, Mexico, in 1925, VI. The Birds and Mammals, 1926, California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Fourth Series, Volume 15, Number 11 : pages 279-32
|
|
|
California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, 1926. Paperback. Very Good. California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, 1926, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Fourth Series, Volume 15, Number 11 : pages 279-322. Reprint, usual signs of use and age, uncut text in very good condition. Mexico Recent Ornithology Birds, birding, bird watching, wildlife, wildfowl, nature, environment, ecology, mammals, zoology, biology California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, Ca... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
XII. Echinoderm Hybridization, 1910, Carnegie Institution of Washington, Publication, Number 132 : pages 117-151 with 6 plates
|
|
|
Carnegie Institution of Washington, 1910. Paperback. Very Good. Carnegie Institution of Washington, 1910, Publication, Number 132 : pages 117-151 with 6 plates. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Echinoidae Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Carnegie Institution of Washington P... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
XII. The Antirrhinoideae-Antirrhineae of the New World, 1926, The California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, 4th series, Volume 15, Number 12 : pages 323-397
|
|
|
The California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, 1926. Paperback. Very Good. The California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, 1926, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, 4th series, Volume 15, Number 12 : pages 323-397. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very g California Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gar... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 5) |
X-Ray Diffraction Methods, 1966, John Wiley & Sons, 409 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1966. Hardbound. Very Good. John Wiley & Sons, 1966, 409 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with worn dust jacket, previous owners name, text in very good condition. Crystallography Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks John Wiley & Sons Nuffield, E. W. X-Ray Diffraction Methods 1966 Hardbound with ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 6) |
X-Ray Diffraction by Polycrystalline Materials, 1960, Chapman & Hall Limited, London, Physics in Industry Series, 725 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall Limited, London, 1960. Hardbound. Very Good. Chapman & Hall Limited, London, 1960, Physics in Industry Series, 725 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with torn dust jacket, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Crystallography Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks Chapman & Hall Limited, London Physics in Industry Ser... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.00
|
|
| 7) |
X-Ray Emission Spectrographic Analysis of Bastnaesite Rare Earths, 1957, United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, Bureau of Mines Information Circular, RI 5378 : 16 pages with 6 figures and 5 tables
|
|
|
United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1957, Bureau of Mines Information Circular, RI 5378 : 16 pages with 6 figures and 5 tables. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Economic Geology Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology United States Depa... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 8) |
The X-Ray Identification and Crystal Structures of Clay Minerals, 1961, Mineralogical Society of London, 544 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Mineralogical Society of London, 1961. Hardbound. Very Good. Mineralogical Society of London, 1961, 544 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with good dust jacket, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks Mineralogical Society of London Brown, G. The X-Ray Identification and Crystal Struc ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
X-Ray Powder Data for Ore Minerals : The Peacock Atlas, 1962, The Geological Society of American, New York, Geological Society of America, Memoir, Number 85 : 281 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
The Geological Society of American, New York, 1962. Hardbound. Very Good. The Geological Society of American, New York, 1962, Geological Society of America, Memoir, Number 85 : 281 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use, very good condition. Mining Geology Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology The Geological Society of American, New York ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 10) |
X-Ray Wavelengths for Spectrometer, 1959, General Electric Company, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, X-Ray Department, 448 pages
|
|
|
General Electric Company, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1959. Hardbound. Very Good. General Electric Company, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1959, X-Ray Department, 448 pages. Hardbound, spine worn, hinges weak, previous owners name, other minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology General Electric Company, Milwaukee, Wisconsin X-R... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 11) |
XV. Drepania A Genus of Nudibranchiate Mollusks New to California, 1929, The California Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 18, Number 15 : pages 485-496 with 1 plate
|
|
|
The California Academy of Sciences, 1929. Paperback. Very Good. The California Academy of Sciences, 1929, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 18, Number 15 : pages 485-496 with 1 plate. Softbound, previous owners label, minor signs of use, text and plate in very good condition. California Miocene Malacology Malacology, Mollusk, mollusks, mollusca, invertebrate, invertebrates, marine biology, biology, ecology The California Academy of Sciences Proceedings of the California Academy of ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
XVI. A Critical Inspection of the Gnatcatchers of the Californias, 1926, California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Fourth Series, Volume 15, Number 16 : pages 493-500 with 1 figure
|
|
|
California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, 1926. Paperback. Very Good. California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, 1926, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Fourth Series, Volume 15, Number 16 : pages 493-500 with 1 figure. Reprint, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. California Recent Ornithology Birds, birding, bird watching, wildlife, wildfowl, nature, environment, ecology California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California Procee... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
XVII. A Revision of the Genus Orthocarpus, 1927, The California Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, fourth series, Volume 16, Number 17 : pages 517-571 with 1 figure
|
|
|
The California Academy of Sciences, 1927. Paperback. Very Good. The California Academy of Sciences, 1927, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, fourth series, Volume 16, Number 17 : pages 517-571 with 1 figure. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condit Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant patholog... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 14) |
XXV. Expedition of the California Academy of Sciences to the Gulf of California in 1921. Opisthobranchiate Mollusca, 1924, The California Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 13, Number 25 : pages 389-420 with 3
|
|
|
The California Academy of Sciences, 1924. Paperback. Very Good. The California Academy of Sciences, 1924, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 13, Number 25 : pages 389-420 with 3 figures. Softbound, previous owners label, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Mexico Malacology Malacology, Mollusk, mollusks, mollusca, invertebrate, invertebrates, marine biology, biology, ecology The California Academy of Sciences Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences MacFarland,... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 15) |
XXVI. Notes on West American Whale Barnacles, 1924, The California Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 13, Number 26 : pages 421-431 with 1 plate and 2 figures
|
|
|
The California Academy of Sciences, 1924. Paperback. Very Good. The California Academy of Sciences, 1924, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 13, Number 26 : pages 421-431 with 1 plate and 2 figures. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, untrimmed text in very good condition. California Barnacles Malacology, Mollusk, mollusks, mollusca, invertebrate, invertebrates, marine biology, biology, ecology The California Academy of Sciences Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences C... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
XXXI. Expedition of the California Academy of Sciences to the Gulf of California in 1921. A New Mouse (Peromyscus slevini) from the Gulf of California, 1924, California Academy of Science, Proceedings of the California Academy of Science, Volume 12, Numbe
|
|
|
California Academy of Science, 1924. Paperback. Fair. California Academy of Science, 1924, Proceedings of the California Academy of Science, Volume 12, Number 31 : pages 1219-1222 with 3 figures. Offprint, previous book stamp, signs of use and age, fair to good condition. California Recent Mammalogy Mammals, biology, zoology, vertebrate, chordata, mammal, outdoors, nature, conservation, wildlife management California Academy of Science Proceedings of the California Academy of Science Mailliard, J. XXXI. E... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Xenia and Other Influences Following Fertilization, 1917, The Ohio Journal of Science, The Ohio Journal of Science, Volume 17, Number 8 : pages 273-284
|
|
|
The Ohio Journal of Science, 1917. Paperback. See Description. The Ohio Journal of Science, 1917, The Ohio Journal of Science, Volume 17, Number 8 : pages 273-284. Reprint, previous owners book stamp, usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes The Ohio Journal of Science The Ohio J... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Xenotime Mineralization in the Southern Music Valley area Riverside County, California, 1964, State of California, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Mines and Geology, Special Report, 79 : 24 pages with 1 map, 11 figures and 3 photos
|
|
|
State of California, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Mines and Geology, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. State of California, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Mines and Geology, 1964, Special Report, 79 : 24 pages with 1 map, 11 figures and 3 photos. Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. California Tertiary Geology Geology, science nature, environment, mining, geophysics, geochemistry, exploration, mineral, minerals, research, gold, earth science, en... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
Xeonophora, Bulletin D l'Associatin Francaise de Conchyliologie, 1989, Association Francaise de Conshyliologia, Xeonophora, Number 47 :
|
|
|
Association Francaise de Conshyliologia, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Association Francaise de Conshyliologia, 1989, Xeonophora, Number 47 : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. France Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, Mollusks, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Association Francaise de Conshyliologia Xeonophora Association Francaise de Conshyliologia. Xeonophora, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Xeonophora, Bulletin D l'Associatin Francaise de Conchyliologie, 1990, Association Francaise de Conshyliologia, Xeonophora, Number 50 :
|
|
|
Association Francaise de Conshyliologia, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Association Francaise de Conshyliologia, 1990, Xeonophora, Number 50 : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. France Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, Mollusks, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Association Francaise de Conshyliologia Xeonophora Association Francaise de Conshyliologia. Xeonophora, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (88)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
