Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with X from That's a Wrap!

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The X Factor
Norton, Andre

Ace #92551 1965.. Very Good. Tight book, but spine wrinkle, back cover rubbing, and light front cover partial creases. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack. Unk edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
2) The X Files : The Calusari
Nix, Garth

The X Files : The Calusari
Stock photo.
HarperTrophy. Good. 1997. First Harper Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-06-447171-3 Back cover crease on upper corner, stress marks on spine on back, and several inside pages had their lower corner folded. Clean, unmarked interior. first print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
3) The X Files #1 and 2
Martin, Les

Harper Trophy. Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Price is for first two books in the X files series. Bit of edge wear and curling, but spines are clean and books do appear unread. Think they are first prints. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
4) The X Files Book of the Unexplained (vols 1 and 2 sold as Set only)
Goldman, Jane

The X Files Book of the Unexplained (vols 1 and 2 sold as Set only)
Stock photo.
Harper Prism. Very Good++/Very Good. 1996. First Harper prism Edition. Hard Cover. 0-06-105236-1 Price is for BOTH of the volumes. Books are nice and clean (and Heavy!), with some slight ruffling to edges of dj's. Both first prints. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.28
5) The X Files Goblins
Grant, Charles

The X Files Goblins
Stock photo.
HarperPrism. Very Good+++. 1994. First Harper prism Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-06-105414-3 Solid and clean, but has a "bow" to book. Clean spine and clean interior. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.23
6) The X Files: Ruins
Anderson, Kevin J

The X Files: Ruins
Stock photo.
Harper Trophy. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-06-105736-3 Nice and clean and square fifth print. Clean spine. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
7) The X Files: Ruins
Anderson, Kevin J

Harpeer Prism. Near Fine/Very Good++. 1996. First Edition, First print Stated. Hard Cover. 0-06-105247-7 Nice and clean and square first print. Slight shelf wear to dj. Sharp corners, crisp. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
8) X-Men (Look and Find book)
Lee, Stan

Marvel Comics. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall noisbn Upper left hand corner bumped, and light edge wear and shelf wear with tiny color chip out of lower right hand corner, but very attractive. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) X-Men (Look and Find book)

Publications International #56173. Very Good++/Pictoral Boards. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Very Good/Pictoral Boards. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Light edge wear and shelf wear, but very attractive. Illus trated by Various. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
10) X-Ray, Violet Ray and Other Rays with Their Use in Modern Medicine Little Blue Book #1050
Shipley, Maynard

Girard, KS: Haldeman-Julius. Very Good. 1926. Unk. Pamphlet. Approx 3 x 4 noisbn Nice and square, with bright staples. Faded edges, nice clean interior. Very collectible. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) An XT Called Stanley
Trebor, Robert

DAW #UE1865 (#551) 1983.. Very Good++. 1983. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-865-1 Nice shape. Tight and clean, with light edge and spine edge wear, and price blacked out. First print . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
12) An XT Called Stanley
Trebor, Robert

DAW #UE1865 (#551). Very Good. 1983. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-865-1 Nice shape. Tight and clean, with slight spine lean and couple of spine creases. Light edge and shelf wear. Clean unmarked interior on this first print. Still has SFBC insert. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) Xena, Warrior Princess (VHS Tapes: Seasons 1-4 Complete in Original boxes)

Near Fine to Fine/Near Fine. 1987. Unk. Video. no isbn for set Here it is! The complete Xena, warrior princess series on vhs tapes for your enjoyment! Tapes in excellent condition (viewed once, maybe twice some episodes). Boxes and slipcases in very nice condition. 45 tapes in all (season one was 12 tapes, rest are 11 per season). Non smoker household. Enjoy!! . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
14) Xenogenesis (Dawn, Adulthood Rites, Amago in One volume)
Butler, Octavia E

Guild America. Very Good++/Very Good-. 1989. Book Club (BCE). Hard Cover. noisbn Nice clean, square cornered, square book. dj a bit edge and shelf worn, but still attractive. Nice Morrissey cover! . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
15) Xiccarph
Smith, Clark Ashton

Ballantine Adult Fantasy. Very Good+++. 1972. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 345-02501-095 Very very light cover rubbing from shelving, light spine wrinkle. Very tiny chip out of bottom spine. Indent on back cover from being in a stack of books not centered on each other.Very difficult to find in this condition. first print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
16) Xorandor
Brooke-Rose, Christine

Avon. Very Good. 1988. First Avon. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-70407 Light edge wear, single light spine crease, tight, square. 1st print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: