Titles starting with X from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
X And The Glawkoid Party
|
|
|
Maypole Editions: Gloucestershire. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Modern political satire, in which ex-hippy Lord Glawk becomes benign dictator of of Britain. SIGNED COPY. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.74)
|
|
| 2) |
The X Factor: The Unauthorised Biography Of David Duvochny
|
|
|
Arrow Books: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine copy but for browning to page edges.. 166 pages with eight pages of b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 3) |
X Files Confidential: The Unauthorised X-Philes Compendium
|
|
|
Little, Brown: London. 1997. First edition thus (& 1st printing).. Oversize paperback original.. Fine copy with review slip (as new).. Second Edition: expanded to include series 4: 328 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 4) |
The X Files: Ground Zero
|
|
|
Voyager: London. 1995. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.. The third book in the X Files series. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 5) |
The X Files Postcard Book: The Conspiracles
|
|
|
HarperCollins: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine copy.. 32 full colour postcards, stills from the cult TV sf series. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.49)
|
|
| 6) |
The X Files: Skin
|
|
|
Voyager: London. 1999. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket with review slip.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 7) |
X Men: Shadows Of The Past
|
|
|
BP Books, Inc: NY. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine (Steranko wraparound silver) dustjacket.. Novel based on the comic characters. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 8) |
X-Men
|
|
|
Pocket Books: London. 2000. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Movie novelisation. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 9) |
X-Men: Shadows Of The Past
|
|
|
BP Books, Inc: NY. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 10) |
X-Men: The Essential Guide
|
|
|
Boxtree: London. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. 96 pages devoted to the original Marvel comic book series (NOT the later movie). Full-colour throughout. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.99)
|
|
| 11) |
The XXXX Files
|
|
|
Arrow Books: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket.. Small hardcover book of b/w cartoons. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 12) |
X-calibre: The Absurd Legend Of Cantiger The Wizard
|
|
|
Robinson: London. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.45
($5.55)
|
|
| 13) |
Xeno
|
|
|
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1979. First edition (& 1st hardcover edition).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine dustjacket.. Published earler the same year as a Dell paperback original under the title ''Earth Has Been Found''. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.49)
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






