Titles starting with X from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with X) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
The X Factor
|
|
|
Uk: Queen Anne Press, 1999 black boards, some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges, jacket has some minor wear to edges etc, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. the coach with the X factor - picking up the Welsh rugby team and restoring their pride and spirit after a string of serious defeats. lovely photos. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 2) |
The X Files - Tiger, Tiger
|
|
|
Uk: Harper Collins, 1996. some minor shelf wear, some slight wear at edges, spine and corners, some small marks on page edges, still a very good clean tight copy overall. An elephant runs amok in Idaho.. Mulder picks up the scent of Aliens at work... and a tiger melts through the bars to spread terror.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.50)
|
|
| 3) |
The X Files - Whirlwind
|
|
|
Uk: Harper Collins, 1995. some shelf wear, some creasing, some wear to edges and corners, otherwise a good tight clean copy. serial killer come in all shapes and sizes... but this one is different, theres no pattern.... only one thing connects the voctims... they were all victims of a natural disaster...only Mulder and Scully can find the killer. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 4) |
X v. Rex
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1955. green penguin 1107, some shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, some minor cover creasing at corners, few marks on covers, a good tight clean copy. a crime club chioce, a police man is killed in amazing circumstances in a country town near london... then another... a murder story on a truly grand scale!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
| 5) |
XTL - Extraterrestrial Life and How to Find it
|
|
|
Uk: Cassell, 2001 black boards, library stamped, very minor library wear, some very minor shelf wear, jacket has very minor some wear to edges and corners, in protective jacket, a very good clean and tight copy. looks almost as new. the search for extraterrestrial life.... are we alone in the universe? for centuries we have been asking that question... but only now is the technology being developed that could soon enable us to answer it!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.25
($5.42)
|
|
| 6) |
Xeno
|
|
|
Uk: Readers Union, 1979. maroon cloth boards, general shelf wear, page edges browning, some very slight scuffing to spine and edges, otherwise very good. Aircraft were disappearing, plucked out of the sky without arning only to re-appear miles away, or even months or years later. all too soon the reason became clear... Xenos, parasitic creatures who took to their human hosts with dealy speed and precision.... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.84)
|
|
| 7) |
Xeno
|
|
|
Uk: Granada, 1980. creasing to spine, shelf wear on corners, edges and spine, cover creasing, especially corners, what I would call a well read book, page edges browning, owners name on inside front cover, the most stunning novel of global terror since day of the triffids...well that put me off gardening, this put me off anything creepy crawly!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
| 8) |
Xeno
|
|
|
Uk: Granada, 1980. some creasing to spine, shelf wear on corners, edges and spine, very minor cover creasing, page edges browning, a very good tight clean copy overall. the most stunning novel of global terror since day of the triffids...well that put me off gardening, this put me off anything creepy crawly!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

