cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with X from Books & Ink Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with X) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The X Factor Diet: For Lasting Weight Loss and Vital Health
Kenton, Leslie

The X Factor Diet: For Lasting Weight Loss and Vital Health
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Vermilion, 2002 Read paperback, with some reading creases to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 351pp.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.65)
2) The X Files: Empathy (No. 5)
Steiber, Ellen (novelisation by); Based on Teleplay By Charles Grant Craig

The X Files: Empathy (No. 5)
Stock photo.
Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 Unread paperback. 140pp.. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
3) The X Files: Eve (No. 2)
Steiber, Ellen (novelisation by); Based on Teleplay By Charles Grant Craig

The X Files: Eve (No. 2)
Stock photo.
Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 Unread paperback. 140pp.. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
4) The X Files: Fresh Bones (No. 6)
Martin, Les (novelisation by); Based on Teleplay By Howard Gordon

Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 Unread paperback, but with a slight shelfwear crease to the back cover. 140pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
5) The X Files: Our Town (No. 4)
Elfman, Eric (novelisation by); Based on Teleplay By Frank Spotnitz

Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 Unread paperback. 140pp.. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
6) X Marks the Spot (The X Files No. 1)
Martin, Les (novelisation by); Based on Teleplay By Chris Carter

London: HarperCollins, 1995 Rubs to cover edges, very slight reading crease to the front cover. No spine creases, no names or inscriptions. 117pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
7) The X-Files: Bad Sign (No. 3)
Royce, Easton; Based on the Teleplay By Chris Carter

The X-Files: Bad Sign (No. 3)
Stock photo.
Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 Unread paperback. 140pp.. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
8) The X-Files: Control (No. 7)
Owens, Everett (novelisation by); based on the Teleplay By Vince Gilligan

The X-Files: Control (No. 7)
Stock photo.
Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 Unread paperback. 127pp.. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
9) The X-Files: Enigmas of Space and Time

Kettering: Index, 1995 Very tidy. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 346pp. Image available on request. Heavy book weighing over 1.3kg. Please note that the price includes a UK shipping supplement, but that overseas shipping may require an additional supplement - please contact bookseller for confirmation.. Laminated Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - 11.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.93)
10) The X-Files: Fight the Future
Hand, Elizabeth (adapted by); X-Files By Chris Carter

Voyager, 1998 No names, inscriptions or other marks. Price unclipped, the DJ is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 177pp.. Red Cloth Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.95 ($11.59)
11) The X-Files: Goblins
Grant, Charles; Based on Series Created By Chris Carter

The X-Files: Goblins
Stock photo.
HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995 Looks read, with spine creases and further minor cover wear. No names or inscriptions.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.09)
12) The X-Files: Ground Zero
Anderson, Kevin J.; based on Series By Chris Carter

The X-Files: Ground Zero
Stock photo.
HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996 Well-read paperback with spine creases. No names or inscriptions.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.50)
13) The X-Files: The Calusari (No. 1)
Nix, Garth (novelisation by); based on the Teleplay By Sara Charno

The X-Files: The Calusari (No. 1)
Stock photo.
Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 Unread paperback. 100pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
14) The X-Files: The Host (No. 8)
Martin, Les (novelisation by); based on the Teleplay By Chris Carter

The X-Files: The Host (No. 8)
Stock photo.
Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers, 1997 Unread paperback. 120pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
15) XVIe (Seizieme) Siecle 1460-1610 (Histoire De La Litterature Francaise)
Demonet-Launay, Marie-Luce

Paris: Bordas, 1987 French text. One or two small pen marks in the text margins (very few), and a few pen annotations in the bibliography pages. 226pp. A short tear in the side edge of the back cover.. Paperback. Good. 16mo - 6.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.95 ($11.59)
16) The Xander Years, Vol. 1 (Buffy the Vampire Slayer Series)
DeCandido, Keith R. A

The Xander Years, Vol. 1 (Buffy the Vampire Slayer Series)
Stock photo.
London: Pocket Books, 1999 Very light edgewear only. Unread. 227pp.. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: