Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with X from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) X Window System: A User's Guide
Mansfield, Niall

Reading, Mass.: Addison Wesley, September 1991. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.76 ($17.15)
2) X- and Gamma-Ray Astronomy
Bradt, H

Dordrecht: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 28 Feb 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £152.12 ($242.49)
3) X-Ray Instrumentation in Astronomy II (Spie Proceedings, Volume 982)
Golub, Leon

Bellingham, Wash., USA: Society of Photo Optical, Jan 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
4) X-Ray Optics (Topics in applied physics)
No Author

Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 31 Dec 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.91 ($55.65)
5) X-Ray Plasma Spectroscopy and the Properties of Multiply-Charged Ions: Proceedings of the Lebedev Physics Institute of the Academy of Sciences of Th
Sobelman, I.I

Commack N.Y.: Nova Science Publishers, Inc, January 1, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £47.50 ($75.72)
6) X-Ray and Vacuum Ultraviolet Interaction Data Bases, Calculations, and Measurements (Proceedings of S P I E)
Grande, Nancy Kerr Del

Bellingham, Wash., USA: Society of Photo Optical, April 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
7) XSEL's Progress: The Continuing Journey of an Expert System (John Wiley information systems series)
Mumford, Enid

XSEL's Progress: The Continuing Journey of an Expert System (John Wiley information systems series)
Stock photo.
Chichester [England] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 26 April 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
8) X-ray Astronomy
Culhane, J.Leonard

Faber and Faber, 6 Jul 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.81 ($33.17)
9) X-rays, Electrons and Analytical Chemistry: Spectrochemical Analysis with X-rays
Liebhafsky, Herman Alfred

New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Nov 1972. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.71 ($9.10)
10) X-rays, electrons and crystalline materials [by] T. F. J. Quinn
Quinn, Terence F. J. (Terence Frederick James)

London: Butterworths, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, small wear and tear, but in good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
11) Xxviith General Report on the Activities of the European Communities 1993 (Serial)
Communities, Commission of the European

European Communities / Union, EUR-OP/OOPEC/OPOCE. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.91)
12) Xylem Cell Development
Barnett, J R

Castle Ho. Pubns., Sep 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
13) Xylem Cell Development
Barnett, J R

Castle Ho. Pubns., Sep 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.95 ($47.74)
14) Xylenes: 190 (Environmental Health Criteria)
Organisation, World Health

World Health Organization, Sep 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.17 ($16.21)


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: