Titles starting with X from The John Bale Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with X) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 40
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The X Bar X Boys Branding the Wild Herd
|
|
|
N Y: Grosset & Dunlap. Good/No Jacket. 1934. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket 8vo. 215pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine ends chipped. Spine sunned. Hinges Starting. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
X Files #02 Darkness Falls [Paperback] by Martin, Les
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
X Files #04 Squeeze [Paperback] by Steiber, Ellen; Williams, Steven
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
X Rated Wines: the Wine X Magazine Guide to Wine
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Trade Paperback. 0609806327 Very Good. No Jacket 274 pp., A clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
XANTHINES AND CANCER: AN EXPERIMENTAL STUDY OF TUMOUR INHIBITION
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Paperback. 8vo 0080363997 192pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
X-Factor, Annual, No. 4, 1989
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1989. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, rear cover creased, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
X-Factor, Annual, No. 5, 1990
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1990. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
X-Factor, Vol. 1, No. 71, Oct. 1991, Cutting the Mustard
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
The X-Files; Goblins, Whirlwind
|
|
|
N Y: Quality Paperback Books. Good/No Jacket. 1995. Book Club. Trade Paperback. Good. No Jacket 8vo. 487 pp., Warped, light wear. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
X-Force, Vol. 1, No. 1, Aug. 1991, A Force to be Reckoned With
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1991. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, spine edge of cover has stain, Internally Clean, . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
X-Force, Vol. 1, No. 2, Sept. 1991, The Blood Hunters
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
XLIB PROGRAMMING MANUAL AND XLIB REFERENCE MANUAL, VOL. 2
|
|
|
O'Reilly Media, Incorporated. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1988. Paperback. 8vo 0937175277 0pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
X-LINKED TRAITS: A CATALOG OF LOCI IN NON-HUMAN MAMMALS
|
|
|
Cambridge ; New York: Cambridge University Press. Very Good/Very Good -. 1990. Hardcover. 25 cm. 0521373891 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-Human Mammals
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr. Very Good/Very Good -. 1990. Hard Cover. 8vo 0521373891 198 pp., Clean text. Light shelfwear. DJ rubbed and shelfworn. 2 lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
X-Linked Traits: a Catalog of Loci in Nonhuman Mammals
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book in excellent condition. Housed in a protective cover. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
X-Men, 1, Special Collectors Edition, Vol. 1, No. 1, Oct. 1991
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
X-Men 2099, Vol. 1, No. 1, Oct. 1993, The Gathering
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
X-Men 2099, Vol. 1, No. 2, Nov. 1993, Synge City Blues
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
X-Men 2099, Vol. 1, No. 3, Dec. 1993, Viva Las Vegas
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
X-Men Annual, Vol. 1, No. 10, 1986
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comic. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1986. Soft Cover. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light shelfwear, Lightly chipped at front cover, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (32)Filter by country:
United States (40)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

