Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with X from Icapsa Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (titles starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The X Factor (The Larger Agenda Series)
George Plimpton

In this book, the quest of avoiding humiliation a second time (THE X Factor), is discussed in a hilarious and informative fas... read more

Whittle Communication, 1990-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
2) The "X" Rated Hen Suit
Ron Wiggins

Palm Beach Newspapers, 1977. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight. Text is clean and bright. Previous price is on FFEP but no other names, marks, or stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
3) X-15 Man's Daring Flight Into Space
Martin Caidin

rutledge;scholastic, 1961. Paperback. Acceptable. Normal wear both inside and out for a book of it's age. No names or remainder marks. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
4) The X-Files Book of the Unexplained, Vol. 2
Jane Goldman

The X-Files Book of the Unexplained, Vol. 2
Simon Schuster Trade, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ has light edgewear and some scratches. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
5) The X-Files Book of the Unexplained (X-Files (HarperCollins Age 12-Up))
Jane Goldman

The X-Files Book of the Unexplained (X-Files (HarperCollins Age 12-Up))
Stock photo.
Harper Prism, 1996-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
6) The X-Files: Skin
Ben Mezrich

The X-Files: Skin
Stock photo.
FBI agents Mulder and Scully investigate an inexplicable case involving the paranormal.

HarperEntertainment, 2000-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Excellent paperback book w/tight & square binding. No creases to covers or spine.Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.18
7) XIII Olympic Winter Games, Lake Placid, 1980
eugene baker

Rand McNally, 1979-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.35
8) XML Elements of Style
Simon St. Laurent

XML Elements of Style
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Companies, 1999-12-27. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped.No names, no remainder marks, no stickers.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
9) X-Men 2
Ted Conner

X-Men 2
Bantam Books for Young Readers, 2003-03-11. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Has some old sticker residue on cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
10) X-Men 2
Ted Conner

X-Men 2
Bantam Books for Young Readers, 2003-03-11. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Has some old sticker residue on cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
11) X-Men: Magneto (Chaos Engine Book 2)
Steven A. Roman; Stan Timmons

X-Men: Magneto (Chaos Engine Book 2)
Stock photo.
I Books/Marvel, 2002-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice paperback book w/tight & square binding.No creases to covers or spine.Text is clean;pgs slightly tanned.No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.15
12) X-Men Mutant Empire 2: Sanctuary (X-Men)
Christopher Golden; Illustrator-Rick Leonardi

X-Men Mutant Empire 2: Sanctuary (X-Men)
Stock photo.
Berkley, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice paperback book w/tight & square binding.No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Bottom closed edges & inside covers lightly tanned.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.78
13) X-Men Mutant Empire 3: Salvation (Book 3)
Christopher Golden

X-Men Mutant Empire 3: Salvation (Book 3)
Stock photo.
Berkley, 1997-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice paperback book w/tight & square binding. No creases to covers or spine.Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers.Bottom closed edge lightly tanned. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.04
14) X-Men Planet X (Star Trek The Next Generation)
Michael Jan Friedman

X-Men Planet X (Star Trek The Next Generation)
Star Trek, 1998-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
15) X-Men: The Avengers : Friend or Foe? (Gamma Quest Trilogy, 3)
Greg Cox

Berkley, 2000-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice paperback book w/tight & square binding. No creases to covers or spine.Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Very light edge wear on back cover.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.62
16) X-Men: The Legacy Quest, Book 1
Steve Lyons

X-Men: The Legacy Quest, Book 1
Stock photo.
I Books/Marvel, 2002-06-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice paperback book w/tight & square binding.No creases to covers or spine.Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Bottom closed edge slightly tanned.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
17) X-Men: The Legacy Quest Book 2
Steve Lyons

X-Men:  The Legacy Quest Book 2
Stock photo.
I Books/Marvel, 2003-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very nice paperback book w/tight & square binding.No creases to covers or spine.Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Bottom closed edge lightly tanned.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.04
18) X-Men: The Legacy Quest Book 3 (X-Men: The Legacy Quest Trilogy) (Bk.3)
Steve Lyons

X-Men: The Legacy Quest Book 3 (X-Men: The Legacy Quest Trilogy) (Bk.3)
Stock photo.
I Books/Marvel, 2002-10-22. Paperback. Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.39
19) The X-President
Philip Baruth

The X-President
Stock photo.
In the year 2055, a severely dysfunctional America is struggling through a crisis that can be traced back to President Clinto... read more

Bantam, 2003-11-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice paperback book.Binding is tight w/slight lean.No creases in cover or spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.04
20) XV Organic Syntheses: Volume 15 (An Annual Publication, XV)
Editor-Carl R. Noller (Chief); Editor-etc. W.H. Carothers

John Wiley & Sons, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good. Former corporate research library copy w/markings and pocket. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $41.98


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (7)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: