Titles starting with X from John Michael Lang Fine Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: John Michael Lang Fine Books (titles starting with X) x
Bookseller: John Michael Lang Fine Books x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
The X Bar X Boys At Copperhead Gulch
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. Hardback 7.5" x 5". 219pp., plus ads. Red cloth, in dust wrapper. Neat ownership inscription, light soiling to boards, else near fine condition. The jacket has light edge wear and soiling and one small chip. With a frontis illustration by J. Clemens Gretta. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The X Bar X Boys At Grizzly Pass
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. Hardback 7.5" x 5". 218pp., plus 2pp ads. Gray cloth, in dust wrapper. Neat ownership inscription, very light soiling to boards, else near fine condition. The jacket has light edge wear and soiling. With a frontis illustration by Walter S. Rogers. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The X Bar X Boys At Nugget camp
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardback 7.5" x 5". 216pp., plus ads. Gray cloth, in dust wrapper. Neat ownership inscription, very light soiling to boards, else near fine condition. The jacket has light edge wear and light soiling. With a frontis illustration by Walter S. Rogers. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The X Bar X Boys In Thunder Canyon
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Hardback 7.5" x 5". 216pp., plus 4pp ads. Gray cloth, in dust wrapper. Neat ownership inscription, very light soiling to boards, else near fine condition. The jacket has light edge wear and soiling. With a frontis illustration by Walter S. Rogers. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The X Bar X Boys Lost In the Rockies
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Hardback 7.5" x 5". 211pp., plus ads. Gray cloth, in dust wrapper. Neat ownership inscription, very light soiling to boards, else near fine condition. The jacket has light edge wear, a couple chips and light soiling. With a frontis illustration by Walter S. Rogers. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The X Bar X Boys On Big Bison Trail
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1927. Hardback 7.5" x 5". 216pp., plus ads. Gray cloth, in dust wrapper. Neat ownership inscription, light soiling to boards, else near fine condition. The jacket has some edge wear and soiling. With a frontis illustration by Walter S. Rogers. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The X Bar X Boys On Whirlpool River
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Hardback 7.5" x 5". 214pp., plus 4pp ads. Gray cloth, in dust wrapper. Neat ownership inscription, light soiling to boards, else near fine condition. The jacket has light edge wear and soiling. With a frontis illustration by Walter S. Rogers. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
The X Bar X Boys Riding For Life
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Hardback 7.5" x 5". 216pp., plus ads. Gray cloth, in dust wrapper. Neat ownership inscription, light soiling to boards, else nice VG+ condition. The jacket has some light edge wear and soiling. With a frontis illustration by Walter S. Rogers. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The X Bar X Boys at Rustler's Gap
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. Hardback 7.5" x 5". 218pp., plus 2pp ads. Gray cloth, in dust wrapper. Neat ownership inscription, one small spot on the rear board, else near fine condition. The jacket has light edge wear and one short closed tear on the bottom edge of the front panel. With a frontis illustration by Walter S. Rogers. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
X. Beidler, Vigilante
|
|
|
Norman, Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press, 1957. Hardback First edition 7.5" x 5". 165 pp. Red paper covered boards, in dust wrapper. Near fine condition; VG+ price clipped jacket. The story of a legendary vigilante in Montana in the 1860's. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
X-Rays : A Book of Poems
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York : Cornell University Press, 1965. Hardcover 8.5" x 5.25". 69pp. Bound in paper boards, cloth spine lettered in silver. A very good+ or better copy with light browning to page edges. Dust jacket is bright and very good, some discoloration & three short closed tears. Signed & inscribed on the title page: "Seattle, March 5, 1966. The day we protested the Vietnam War. For Bill Dunlop who stood up---Dave Ray." A collection of 41 inventive poems; Ray's first publ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
XVIII Olympiad. Tokyo, 1964
|
|
|
Tokyo: [Japanese Olympic Committee?], 1964. Hardcover 14.5" x 10". 209pp. White cloth with red and gold lettering and decoration. An official pictorial history of the 1964 Olympic Games. With Japanese language text. The color and black & white photo illustrations in this book show the pre-games activities, action shots of various sporting events, facilities, and more. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
