Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with X from The Book Women

Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) THE X FACTOR
Norton, Andre

ACE BOOKS, 1965. Paperback. Clean & nice copy, mild rubbing to exterior, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
2) The X Factor
Norton, Andre

Fawcett, 1981. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
3) X Files YA #06 Fresh Bones
Martin, Les

X Files YA #06 Fresh Bones
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1997. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) X in Flight
Rivers, Karen

X in Flight
Stock photo.
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Raincoast Book Dist Ltd, 2007 Softcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing to exterior.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) X-Kai- : Volume 2
Tohjoh, Asami

TokyoPop, 2006 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) X-Men
n/a

Del-rey, 2000. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) X-Men: Dark Mirror
Liu, Marjorie M

Pocket Books, 2006. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
8) X-Men: Search and Rescue (Gamma Quest Trilogy #2)
Cox, Greg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1999. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) X-Men and the Avengers: Gamma Quest
Cox, Greg

X-Men and the Avengers: Gamma Quest
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1999. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) X-Men and the Avengers: Gamma Quest
Cox, Greg

X-Men and the Avengers: Gamma Quest
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1999 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
11) XPD
Deighton, Len

XPD
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1981. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) The X-Ray Picture Book of Incredible Creatures
Gerald, Legg

Scholastic Inc, 2001 Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) X-Raying the Pharaohs
Harris, James E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1973. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, some mild chipping to edges. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) X-Raying the Pharaohs
Harris, James E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1973. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, some mild chipping to edges. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) An XT Called Stanley
Trebor, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1983 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) The XXXX Files
Lines, Brian

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 9999 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) The XXXX Files
Lines, Brian

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 9999. Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) Xavier Roberts Presents Cabbage Patch Kids Designer Clothes (Sewing)
roberts, Xavier

Plaid Enterprises Inc, 1984 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.27
19) Xavier's School for Gifted Youngsters
Severin, Marie

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1994. Tall hardcover board book. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. Sticker residue on front board. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Board Book. Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) Xena: Prophecy of Darkness
Howard, Stella

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley, 1997. Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (32)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: