Titles starting with X from Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books)
Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (titles starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (x) remove
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
X MARKS THE SPOT: The Archaeology of Piracy
|
|
|
University Press Of Florida,. VG+/VG. 2006. Hardcover. 0813028752 . Hardback first edition with scant wear; appears unread. Crisp, bright DJ with minimal wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
X WINDOWS SYSTEMS C Library and Protocol Reference
|
|
|
No Place: Digital Press. 1988. Hardcover. 1555580122 . An attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. Covers a bit rubbed/scratc hed. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
XINJIANG: The Silk Road: Islam's Overland Route to China
|
|
|
Hong Kong:: Oxford University Press,. 1986. Hardcover. One minor ink mark on page 38, o/w pgs unmarked, clean, with shallow bump to upper corners throughout. Light cover wear, with corner bumping; owner's embossed stamp on front free endpaper. Light DJ wear, with scratches, rubbing, especially on rear panel (no tears) . ISBN: 0195841212; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 4) |
XLIB REFERENCE MANUAL (VOLUME TWO) For Version 11 of the X Window System
|
|
|
Sebastopol, CA: O'Reilly. VG/NONE. 1989. Softcover; 3rd Printing. 0937175285 . This edition includes Release 3 updates and minor revisions. A bright, attractive copy with no internal markings. Tight in binding. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
X-RAY AND ATOMIC INNER-SHELL PHYSICS-1982: (International Conference, University of Oregon)
|
|
|
New York:: American Institute Of Physics,. 1982. Hardcover. 0883181932 . Light cover shelfwear w/bumped corners; previous owner's name on lower textblock edge and title page. Contents clean, bright, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
X-RAY AND INNER-SHELL PROCESSES: 14-18 SEPTEMBER 1987, PARIS (FRANCE) : Journal De Physique, Colloque C9
|
|
|
Editions De Physique,. 1987. Hardcover. 2868830722 . Two-volume set in hardcover w/lightly shelfworn covers (very minor) ; previous owner's name in ink on lower textblock edge. Pgs tight, white, unmarked. No DJs. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 7) |
XVIIIE BIENNALE INTERNATIONALE DES ANTIQUAIRES: Paris, 13-29 Sept. 1996, Stand 55
|
|
|
London:: Oriental Bronzes Ltd. ,. 1996. Hardcover. Covers clean, with minor bumps, dings. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. DJ overall crisp, with shelfwear, bumps/creasing but no tears. 94 numbered pages with color illustrations, bibliography. Text in French and English. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
XXTH CENTURY COMPARATIVE AND CONFLICTS LAW: Legal Essays in Honor of Hessel E. Yntema
|
|
|
A. W. Sythoff,. VG/NONE. 1961. Hardcover. Underlining, marginalia in red ink. Owner's name; cover corners bumped; light cover wear, w/minor textblock edge soil. Pages unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (8)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
