cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with X from Redux Books

Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) X. Beidler: Vigilante
Helen Fitzgerald (Ed.) Sanders

University of Oklahoma Press, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in good dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages and covers are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Dj shows some wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The X in MeXico by Nicholson, Irene
Irene Nicholson

Doubleday, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.13
3) The X-Files Book of the Unexplained, Vol. 2
Jane Goldman

The X-Files Book of the Unexplained, Vol. 2
Stock photo.
Simon Schuster Trade, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. LIke new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.22
4) The X-Files: Goblins & Whirlwind
Charles Grant

Quality paperback book club, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) The XI, XII and XIII Olympiads: Berlin 1936 St. Moritz 1948

Firefly Books Ltd, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover. No dJ. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
6) XIT : Being a New and Original Exploration, in Art and Words, Into the Life and Times of the American Cowboy
Caleb Pirtle

XIT : Being a New and Original Exploration, in Art and Words, Into the Life and Times of the American Cowboy
Oxmoor House, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Very good/like new softcover. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
7) X-Rated: The Mitchell Brothers : A True Story of Sex, Money, and Death
David McCumber

Simon & Schuster, 1992-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
8) Xanadu 3
Yolen, Jane (Editor)

An anthology of fantasy stories and poems featuring works by such authors as Shira Daemon, Tanith Lee, and Paul Levinson.

Tor Books, 1995. Hardcover. Fine. ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: