Titles starting with X from Highway Book Shop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (titles starting with X) x
Bookseller: Highway Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
X President; a Novel
|
|
|
In the year 2055, a severely dysfunctional America is struggling through a crisis that can be traced back to President Clinto... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. 370 pages. ISBN: 0553802941. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. Cigarette Industry - Fiction; Presidents -Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 2) |
X in sex; How the x Chromosome Controls Our Lives
|
|
|
Bainbridge takes readers for a guided tour of the X chromosome, outlining its importance in the genetic make-up of the person... read more
Massachusetts: Harvard Univ. Press., 2003. 206 pages with index,. ISBN: 0674010280. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. X Chromosome; Sex determination; Genetics. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.87)
|
|
| 3) |
X-Fighters USAF Experimental & Phototype Fighters, XP-59 to YF-23
|
|
|
Osceola, Wi.: Motorbooks International, 1991. 208 pgs; with index, b/w photos, cover sl wear around edges, few scuffs. ISBN: 0-87938-540-5. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FIGHTER PLANES, UNITED STATES. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.15)
|
|
| 4) |
X-Files Confidential - The Unauthorized X-Philes Compendium
|
|
|
A companion to the TV series "X-Files" that includes a summary and commentary by the creators on every episode made in the fi... read more
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1996. 277 pgs with several b/w illustrations & photographs; slight wear to cover edges;. ISBN: 0316212520. First Edition as stated. Pictorial Cover, paper.. As New. 9 " l X 7 1/2" w. X-FILES TELEVISION PROGRAM MULDER SCULLY NIGHT STALKER DAVID DUCHOVNY GILLIAN ANDERSON EPISODE GUIDE SEASON ONE TWO THREE ENCYCLOPEDIA REFERENCE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.32)
|
|
| 5) |
XII All Told: Part One, Two Adams & Eve, Science: Part II, Queen Zatar, history: Part III, Mergette, mystery
|
|
|
T.A.T., 1966. 310 pages. 3 copies.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. short stories,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.32)
|
|
| 6) |
XIII Colloquium Spectroscopicum Internationale, Ottawa
|
|
|
London: Hilger, 1968. 460 pages, dj worn and torn around edges. ISBN: 085274076x. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Spectroscopy. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.15)
|
|
| 7) |
XIXe Siecle - Les Grands Auteurs Francais Du Programme
|
|
|
Paris, France: Les Editions Bordas, 1966. 576 pgs with numerous b/w & color illustrations; cover edges & corners slightly shelf worn; corners bumped; French Language Text;. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 8) |
XPD
|
|
|
NY: Knopf/Borzoi, 1981. 340 pages; white dj yellowed.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL FICTION SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 9) |
XPD
|
|
|
NY: Knopf/Borzoi, 1981. 339 pages; white dj yellowing; fr. fore-edge uncut..3 copies , 1 book club; 1 pub. by Hutchinson. ISBN: 0394512588. First American Edition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL SUSPENSE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 10) |
X-Rated - The Mitchell Brothers - A True Story Of Sex, Money, And Death
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. 464 pages including index with several b/w photographs; dust jacket scuffed with slight wear to edges & corners;. ISBN: 0671751565. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JIM MITCHELL CRIMINALS CALIFORNIA SAN FRANCISCO BIOGRAPHY UNITED STATES MURDERERS MURDER CASE STUDIES PORNOGRAPHY ARTIE MITCHELL MURDER VICTIMS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.87)
|
|
| 11) |
XV Olympic Winter Games - The Official Commemorative Book
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontairo, Canada: Key Porter, 1988. dj sl. wear to edges, corners bumped, white cover corners bumped, some smudging along edges; binding tight, page edges starting to yellow; good condition, 214 pages profusely illus. in colour. 8 copies available.. ISBN: 1550130595. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Picture Book. WINTER OLYMPICS CANADA CALGARY ALBERTA 15TH 1988. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.87)
|
|
| 12) |
XV Olympic Winter Games/XVes Jeux Olypiques D'Hiver Calgary, Alberta, Canada 1988
|
|
|
Canada: Canadian Olympic Association, 1983. 63 pgs with numerous full color photographs; white dust jacket scuffed, worn & torn with many rips & tears along edges; hard cover edges & corners some shelf wear;. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. 1988 CALGARY ALBERTA CANADA OLYMPICS WINTER. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.32)
|
|
| 13) |
XVIII SIECLE - Les Grands Auteurs Francais Du Programme IV
|
|
|
France: Bordas, 1965. 416 pgs.; cover scuffed w. sl. wear to edges; former owners name on front free end-paper;. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. FRENCH LANGUAGE ART LITERATURE HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 14) |
XVIIe Siecle - Les Grands Auteurs Francais Du Programme - Tome 3
|
|
|
Paris, France: Bordas, 1963. 446 pages with inscription on the inside of the front cover; some color and b/w illustrations. Cloth hard cover with slight shelf wear at the edges; and scuffs.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 15) |
XVIe Siecle - Les Grands Auteurs Francais Du Programme - Tome 2
|
|
|
Paris, Montreal: Bordas/ Centre Educatif & Culturel Inc., 1963. 256 pages with inscription on the inside of the front cover; some color and b/w illustrations. Cloth hard cover with slight shelf wear at the edges; and scuffs.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 16) |
XVIe Siecle - LesGrands Auteurs - Francais Du Programme - Tome 2
|
|
|
London, Asedi, Bruxelles, Spes, Lausanne, Montreal: Les Editions Bordas a Paris/ George G. Harrap & Co., Ltd./ Centre Educatif & Culturel Inc., 1963. 256 pages with b/w and color illustrations. Cloth hard cover with slight shelf wear at the edges; and scuffs.. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. LITERATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 17) |
XXe Siecle - Les Grands Auteurs Francais Du Programme - Antholgie et Histoire Litteraire
|
|
|
Paris, France: Bordas, 1973. 704 pages with b/w illustrations. Cloth hard cover with slight shelf wear at the edges; and scuffs.. ISBN: 2040162208. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. LITERATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 18) |
XXe Siecle - Les Grands Auteurs Francais Du Programme - Tome 6
|
|
|
Paris, Montreal: Bordas/ Centre Educatif & Culturel Inc., 1966. 640 pages with inscription on the inside of the front cover; some color and b/w illustrations. Cloth hard cover with slight shelf wear at the edges; and scuffs.. ISBN: 6616615010. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE FRENCH. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.43)
|
|
| 19) |
XXie Congres Eucharistique International Montreal
|
|
|
Montreal: Librairie Beauchemin Limitee, 1911. b/w photos, decorated cover, some signs of yellowing on pages, binding good to fair, 1073 pages, some wear and discoloration on cover, 4 copies available, numerous languages including french, english, german. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catholic. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $100.00
($94.34)
|
|
| 20) |
XXth Century Drawings & Watercolors
|
|
|
NY: Crown. dj torn along edges; cover fade mark on fr. & spine where torn, good; binding tight, spine sl. cocked; 224 pages with 114 plates in color, 84 drawings in two-tones; 1Copy. Cloth. Very Good/Poor. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Picture Book. drawings, watercolors, twenthieth century, history,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $40.00
($37.74)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
Canada (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


