Titles starting with X from Coas Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (titles starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 31
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
X80 Conference Abstracts (International Conference on X-RAY PROCESSES and INNER-SHELL IONIZATION 25-29 August 1980 Scotland)
|
|
|
Good. 1980. Paperback. Name inked at top of front cover. Cover rubbed. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
X-Bugs Microscopic Mayhem! : Flyborgs Vs. Usarthropods (Yellow/blue) (X-Bugs)
|
|
|
Steve Jackson Games. 2002-08. Game. 155634693X . Unopened boxed game. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
The X-Files: Humbug/anasazi
|
|
|
6304432526 . NR (Not Rated) Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; VhsVideos . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The X-Files (Movie)
|
|
|
Good. PG-13 (Parental Guidance Suggest Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; VhsVideos . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
"XII INQUA Congress July 31 - Aug 9, 1987 (Quaternary of the Ottawa Region and Guides for Day Excursions, INQUA 87 CANADA) "
|
|
|
National Research Council Of Can. Good. 1987. Paperback. "In English and French, English one way, flip book over, French the other half. Cover yellowed, edges rubbed, corners starting to curl up, name written on corner of cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
"XII International Conference Proceedings (Washington, August 10-13, 1975) "
|
|
|
Il Ponte. Good. 1977. Hardcover. No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
"XII International Ornithological Congress (Helsinki 5.-12. VI 1958, Volume 1 and 2) "
|
|
|
Good. 1960. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
XIII. Congressus Internationalis Dermatologiae (Volume 2)
|
|
|
Fair. 1968. Hardcover. "Ex-library. Spine detaching from end pages, taped. Edges of pages yellowing. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
XILINX: the EPLD Data Book
|
|
|
XILINX. 1992. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 10) |
"XIT: Being a New and Original Exploration, in Art and Words, Into the Life and Times of the American Cowboy"
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Good. 1975. Paperback. Chipping to edges of cover. Sunning to edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 11) |
"XIT, Being a New and Original Exploration, in Art and Words, Into the Life and Times of the American Cowboy"
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. "SIGNED BY AUTHOR, NUMBERED 22354 OF 50, 000. Jacket sunned, soiled. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
XIX Concilium Ophthalmologicum 1962 India (New Delhi) ACTA Vol. II
|
|
|
Good. 1962. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
XNA Game Studio Express: Developing Games for Windows and the Xbox 360
|
|
|
Good. Joseph B Hall. 1598633686 . Light smudges to page ends. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 14) |
X-Plore: Casablanca (Counted Cross Stitch)
|
|
|
Jeanette Crews Designs. Good. 2003. Paperback. Leaflet 41500 Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
X-Ray Astronomy
|
|
|
Faber. 1981. Hardcover. 571115500 . NO DJ. Board edge bumped. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
"X-Ray Determination of Electron Distributions, (Series of Monographs on Selected Topics in Solid State Physics) "
|
|
|
Wiley. Good. 1966. Unknown Binding. Ex-library book with basic library markings. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
X-Ray Emission Line Wavelength and Two-Theta Tables
|
|
|
American Society For Testing & M. Good. 1965. Hardcover. "Typical Ex-Library Markings. Front hinge cracked but pages not loose. Spine edge starting to crack. Rubbing, soiling to cover edges and spine. Spine edge worn. No jacket. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 18) |
X-Ray Powder Data File: Sets 1-5
|
|
|
ASTM. Fair. 1960. Hardcover. "Former army library copy, heavy wear on cover and around edges, library markings, red signature on contents page, no writing or highlighting" Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.13
|
|
| 19) |
X-Ray Powder Data File: Sets 1-5
|
|
|
ASTM. Good. 1960. Hardcover. "Ex-library, typical marks. Small stain to bottom corner of rear board and last few pages. Boards worn. No jacket. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.13
|
|
| 20) |
"X-Ray and Electron Methods of Analysis (Progress in Analytical Chemistry, Volume 1) "
|
|
|
Plenum. Good. 1968. Hardcover. "Ex-library, typical library markings. Volume 1 only. Shelf wear. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (31)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


