Titles starting with X from BookMine.com
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
The X Bar Boys in Thunder Canyon
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. , 1926. First edition. Decorated hard cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
The X Factor. The Larger Agenda Series
|
|
|
np: Whittle Direct, 1990. First edition. . Decorated hard cover. . Fine copy. . Octavo. . Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
The X Files. Book of the Unexplained. Volume I
|
|
|
New York: Harper Prism, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The X Files. Book of the Unexplained. Volume I
|
|
|
New York: Harper Prism, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
The X Files. Book of the Unexplained. Volume II
|
|
|
New York: Harper Prism, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
X Virus. Tracking the New Killer Plagues. Out of the Present and Into the Future
|
|
|
Boston. : Little, Brown Co, 1997. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. . Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
XIII Olympic Winter Games. Lake Placid. 1980
|
|
|
np: Ice Skating Inst, 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
XIT. Signed by the Author. Being a New and Original Exploration, In Art and Words, Into the Life and Times of the American Cowboy
|
|
|
Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. Limited edition (number 5985 of 50,000 copies). Signed bookplate. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 9) |
XIX Crucero de Instruccion. 1974. Armada de Chile. Buque Escuela "Esmeralda"
|
|
|
np: Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores de Chile, 1974. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
X-Men. A Pop-Up Book
|
|
|
Santa Monica: Marvel, 1994. First edition. Decorated hard cover. Fine copy. All pop-ups complete and functioning. Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
X-Ray Supplies and Accessories. General Electric
|
|
|
Milwaukee: General Electric, 1951. First edition. Spiral bound. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 12) |
X-Raying the Pharaohs
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners & Sons, 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy (owner name) in worn dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Xena. Warrior Princess. The Official Guide to the Xenaverse
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday and Co, 1998. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Xenotime Mineralization in the Southern Music Valley Area. Riverside County, California. Special Report 79
|
|
|
San Francisco: California Division of Mines and Geology, 1964. First edition. . Soft cover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 15) |
Xinhua Zidian
|
|
|
1984. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Xinhua Zidian. Chinese Character Dictionary
|
|
|
np, 1980. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

