Titles starting with X from All-Ways Fiction
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
The X Files: Antibodies **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: HarperPrism, 1997. Signed by author on title page -Signature only - received in person. based on the Fox television series. Book in Mylar cover, First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
The X Files: Ground Zero **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: HarperPrism, 1995. Signed by author on title page - signature only. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 3) |
X Force Volume 2: Old Ghosts **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comics, 2009. Signed by Craig Kyle and Christopher Yost on front end page - signatures Silver on Black page. Marvel Premier edition showcasing X Force #7 - #11. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
X-Men: Shadows of the Past
|
|
|
New York: Ibooks, 2000. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 5) |
Xanadu 2 **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 1994. Signed by Jane Yolen on title Page. Signed by Barbara Hambly, Marvin Bell, Delia Sherman, Patricia McKillip and Will Shetterly on their short stories. - signatures only. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-wa... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Xanadu 3 **Signed**
|
|
|
An anthology of fantasy stories and poems featuring works by such authors as Shira Daemon, Tanith Lee, and Paul Levinson.
New York: Tor Books, 1995. Signed by Jane Yolen on title page - signature only - 2008 - received in person. Also Signed by Marvin Bell, Steve and Melanie Tem, Jane Yolen and Nancy Etchemendy on their stories. First edition, First printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is c... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 7) |
Xenocide **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: A Tor Book, 1991. Signed by author on title page - To Robert - Dated 23 Sept '95 This is the Book Club version. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor chipping noted on front cover - and sides - scan available upon request. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Xionflight
|
|
|
La Jolla, Ca: Pacifica Editions, 1986. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 9) |
Xpd
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1981. First edition, First printing. So stated. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear and foxing. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very good condition. Tiny Chipping at bottom spine. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
Xs: An Allie Armington Mystery *Signed*
|
|
|
Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.: Little Moose Press, 2005. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With no other print history. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




