Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with X from R&R Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: R&R Books (titles starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: R&R Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) The X-Files: Ground Zero
Kevin J. Anderson; Chris Carter

The X-Files: Ground Zero
HarperEntertainment, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The X-Files: The Album - Fight The Future
Filter; Tonic; Foo Fighters; Ween; Sarah McLachlan; Better Than Ezra; Björk; The Cardigans; The Cure; Noel Gallagher

The X-Files: The Album - Fight The Future
Elektra / Wea, 1998-06-02. Audio CD. Like New. No cracks to jewel case, used but, excellent condition with only a few faint scratches ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) XHTML Complete
Sybex Inc.; Sybex Inc

XHTML Complete
Stock photo.
Sybex, 2001-11-16. Paperback. Very Good. VG-, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) X-MEN 2
CHRIS CLAREMONT

Del Rey, 2003. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. likely unread,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) XML in a Nutshell : A Desktop Quick Reference (Nutshell Handbook)
W. Scott Means; Elliotte Rusty Harold

XML in a Nutshell : A Desktop Quick Reference (Nutshell Handbook)
Stock photo.
O'Reilly, 2001-01-15. Paperback. Near Fine. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,a couple of corner creases,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) X-Men

20th Century Fox, 2003-02-11. VHS Tape. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
7) XSLT Programmer's Reference 2nd Edition
Michael H. Kay

XSLT Programmer's Reference 2nd Edition
Stock photo.
Peer Information, 2001-04. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout, oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) X/Window Systems: Programming and Applications With XT
Douglas A. Young

Prentice Hall Ptr, 1989-06. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The XXII Summer Olympic Games, Moscow, 1980
Gale Brennan

Ideals Pub. Corp, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. VG+,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout,oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
10) XXX - State of the Union (Widescreen Edition)
Producer-Arne Schmidt; Producer-Derek Dauchy; Producer-Neal H. Moritz; Producer-Rob Cohen; Producer-Todd Garner; Writer-Rich Wilkes; Writer-Simon Kinberg

Sony Pictures, 2005-07-26. DVD. Like New. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
11) Xanadu 2
Editor-Jane Yolen

Tor Books, 1994-01. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Xaviera's Supersex Her Personal Techiques For Total Lovemaking
Xaviera Hollander

New American Library, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, no dust jacket, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight, oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.67
13) The Xenophobe's Guide to the Aussies
Ken Hunt

The Xenophobe's Guide to the Aussies
Stock photo.
Oval Books, 1999-04. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
14) The Xenophobe's Guide to the English
Antony Miall; David Milsted

The Xenophobe's Guide to the English
Stock photo.
Oval Books, 1999-04. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Xml Design and Implementation (Professional)
Paul Spencer

Xml Design and Implementation (Professional)
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons, 1999-03. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Xpd
Len Deighton

Knopf, 1981-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Xtra Tuf! (No. 5)
Moe Bowstern

Xtra Tuf! (No. 5)
Stock photo.
Microcosm, 2005-10-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) X-treme Cuisine: An Adrenaline-Charged Cookbook for the Young at Heart
Robert Earl; Tony Hawk

X-treme Cuisine: An Adrenaline-Charged Cookbook for the Young at Heart
Recipes from X-treme sport superstars.

HarperEntertainment, 2002-10. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Xxe siècle, les grands auteurs français, tome VI
Lagarde, Andre and Laurent Michard

French & European Publications/Editions Bordas, 1968. Hardcover. Good. 640 pp., in glossy boards (no DJ), light wear at corners and spine extremities; previous owner's name stamped four times on endpapers and on top edge, about 5 pages with ink notes or underlining, plus some penciled checkmarks in table of contents, else interior clean,binding tight. Good, no DJ (as issued). Text in French/En Francais. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
20) Xylocaine: The Pharmacological Basis of its Clinical Use
Wiedling, Sten

Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG, one inch tear to front panel of DJ at top near fore edge, another small tear to top of front pannel near the spine edge,number written on endpaper else interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (14)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: