Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : FAB BOOKS (titles starting with X) [X]  Bookseller : FAB BOOKS [X]

Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) X The Exodus
Danielson Peter

Bantam NY, 1989. 1st Edition. Paper Back. Like New. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$21.99
2) XPD
Deighton, Len

Ballantine NY, 1982. Paper Back. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$3.99
3) X-Rated
McCumber, David

X-Rated
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 2000. This book is in good condition with some shelf wear. A great reading copy!. 3rd Printing. Paperback NOT Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Pictorial Cover. 6 0z. True Crime. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$5.99
4) X-Tinction Agenda
Kamida, Vicki; Simonson, Louise; Claremont, Chris; Marvel Comics Group

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bullseye Books, 1994. Pages clean except for previous owner's dedication inside wraps, spine uncreased. Shows light reading/shelfwear.. Unknown. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. 3 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$14.99
5) The XYZ Murders An Ellery Queen Omnibus
Queen, Ellery

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1933. Mild corner wear, inside pages clean but yellowing, outside pages lightly soiled, previous owner name inside, usual library markings. Book Club. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 16 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$41.99
6) Xavier and the Laughing Xoxos
Perle, Ruth Lerner

CT: Grolier Enterprises, 1992. Excellent, looks never read, negligible shelf wear, no marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to book. UNKNOWN. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Like New/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by Blankenship, Judy. 6 Oz.. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$17.99
7) Xena - Warrior Princess: The Official Guide to the Xenaverse
Weisbrot, Robert

Xena - Warrior Princess: The Official Guide to the Xenaverse
Stock photo.
A behind-the-scenes guide to the hit television show that has become an instant cult classic.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1998. clean pages, tight binding, minimal wear to pictorial cover, no spine creasing, possibly read little. Stated First Edition. Trade Paper Back Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 15 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$17.99
8) Xenocide
Orson Scott Card

New York, NY: Tor Books, 1991. Binding tight with clean bright pages. Very little if any corner bumps or edge wear. Dj shows light wear around edges.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Not X-library. Very Good/Very Good. 1 Lb. Sci Fi. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$20.75
9) Xenocide
Card, Orson Scott

Xenocide
Stock photo.
In the third book in the Ender Wiggins series, Ender tangles with intergalactic politics when the Starways Congress tries to destroy the planet Lusitania after a deadly virus ravages the intelligent species living there.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1992. Light corner and edge wear, inside pages clean and bright, possibly read little. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 10 Oz. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$9.99
10) Xerus Won't Allow It (Sweet Pickles Ser.)
Hefter, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1978. Smaller sized book. Some chaffing to edges. Interior very clean with no scribbles or crayon. No page turning wrinkles. Owners name inked inside.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket- Printed Boards. Illus. by Hefter, Richard. 6 OZ. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$14.99
11) Xerus Won't Allow It (Sweet Pickles Ser.)
Reinach, Jacquelyn; Perle, Ruth L. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1978. Near new interior w/slight corner chaffing to cover.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Printed Boards. Illus. by Hefter, Richard (illustrator). Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$12.99
12) Xerus Won't Allow It (Sweet Pickles Ser.)
Reinach, Jacquelyn; Perle, Ruth L. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1978. Very clean pages. Appears never read. Negligible shelf wear. Owner's signature on title page.. Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket -Printed Board. Illus. by Hefter, Richard (illustrator). 6 Oz. Fiction - Childrens. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$11.99
13) Xerus Won't Allow It (Sweet Pickles Ser.)
Reinach, Jacquelyn; Perle, Ruth L. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1978. Some scribbles inside cover. Corner and edge wear. Large sized book.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Printed Boards. Illus. by Hefter, Richard (illustrator). Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$11.99
14) Xerus Won't Allow It (Sweet Pickles Ser.)
Reinach, Jacquelyn; Perle, Ruth L. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1978. Some scribbles inside cover. Corner and edge wear. Large sized book.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Printed Boards. Illus. by Hefter, Richard (illustrator). Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$17.99
15) Xerus Won't Allow It (Sweet Pickles Ser.)
Reinach, Jacquelyn; Perle, Ruth L. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1978. Some edge chaffing. No marks or tears to pages. Small sized book.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket Printed Boards. Illus. by Hefter, Richard (illustrator). 8 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$17.99
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations