Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with X from Browse Awhile Books
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (titles starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The X Factor: The Unauthorized Biography of X-Files Superstar David Duchovny
|
|
|
Avon, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The X Files: Fight the Future
|
|
|
The novelization of the film based on "The X-Files" television series, written by series creator Chris Carter. While investig... read more
New York: HarperPrism, 1998. BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
The X Files Fight the Future
|
|
|
The novelization of the film based on "The X-Files" television series, written by series creator Chris Carter. While investig... read more
HarperPrism, 1998. David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson photo cover.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The X Files: Fight the Future
|
|
|
HarperPrism, 1998. David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson photo cover.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The X President: A Novel
|
|
|
In the year 2055, a severely dysfunctional America is struggling through a crisis that can be traced back to President Clinto... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. Advance Reading Copy. Pictorial Soft Cover. As New. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
The X-Craft Raid
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1978. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (small fault)/Scuffing on back cover . ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The X-Files #1: Goblins
|
|
|
HarperPaperBacks, 1994. David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson photo cover.. Later Printing (7th). Mass Market Paperback. VG+/Contents lightly tanned. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The X-Files #1: Goblins
|
|
|
HarperPaperBacks, 1994. David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson photo cover.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Faint, small cover crease. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The X-Files #1: Goblins
|
|
|
HarperPrism, 1994. David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson photo cover.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The X-Files #1: Goblins
|
|
|
HarperPaperBacks, 1994. David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson photo cover.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Inside covers lightly tanned. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
X-Files #1: X Marks the Spot
|
|
|
New York: HarperEntertainment, 1995. David Duchovny, Gilliam Anderson photo cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
The X-Files #4: Our Town
|
|
|
Harper Trophy, 1997. Tie-in.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
The X-Files #4: Ruins
|
|
|
HarperPaperBacks, 1997. Davis Duchovny, Gillian Anderson photo cover.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
The X-Files: Antibodies
|
|
|
HarperPrism, 1998. The fifth book in the X-Files series. David Duchovny, Gilian Anderson photo cover.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The X-Files: Antibodies
|
|
|
New York: HarperPrism, 1997. The fifth book in the X-Files series.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
The X-Files: Antibodies
|
|
|
New York: HarperPrism, 1997. The fifth book in the X-Files series. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The "X-Files" Book of the Unexplained
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 9th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The X-Files Book of the Unexplained, Vol. One
|
|
|
New York: HarperPrism, 1996. Edge bumped, otherwise NF in NF dust jacket. In Brodart cover.. First Edition. Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
X-Files Confidential: The Unauthorized X-Phile's Companion
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1996. NF.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The X-Files: Goblins
|
|
|
HarperPrism, 1994. David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson photo cover.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








