Titles starting with X from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 52
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The X Bar X Boys At The Round-Up
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1927. Later. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Clean and Bright red cloth with black stamping, slight bumping of spine ends, some very light browning on parts of end page, dustwrapper shows light chipping of spine ends, light soiling of spine, edges rubbed, shelf rubbing, cover illustration still fairly bright. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The X Bar X Boys Branding the Wild Herd
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1934. Later. Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, foredges lightly soiled, pages lightly browned. Dustwrapper rubbed and lightly chipped at spine ends and corners, a few small tears at top and bottom edges, lightly soiled and worn. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The X Bar X Boys In The Haunted Gully
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1940. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Clean and bright red cloth with black stamping, pages browned, spine ends lightly bumped, tight binding, dustwrapper shows 3/4inx1/4in piece of bottom of spines corner missing, 1/4 inch chipped off of top spine end, light fading of spine, some light soiling on back cover, front cover illustration still fairly bright, 1/2in closed line tear on bottom edge of front cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 4) |
The X Bar X Boys In Thunder Canyon
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1926. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Clean and Bright red cloth covers with black stamping, light bumping of spine ends, some light browning on page edges, dustwrapper shows small chip off of top spine end, very light soiling and browning on spine--back cover and flaps, very light soiling on back cover and spine, light wear on edges, tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The X Bar X Boys Lost In The Rockies
|
|
|
NY: Grossett 7 Dunlap. 1930. Very good Bumped cloth corners, clean cloth covers, previous owner's anmeon pictorial endpaper, clean text with lightly soiled edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The X Bar X Boys Lost In The Rockies
|
|
|
NY: Grossett & Dunlap. 1930. Later. Very good minus Ex-School book with stamps and envelope, cloth covers are bumped on corners, slightly soiled on back panel and sunned on spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The X Bar X Boys Lost in the Rockies
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1930. Later. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. Good. Book has foxing on fine edges and cover is worn with slightly bent corners. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
The X Bar X Boys, Lost in the Rockies
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1930. Good/ hinge is a little loose, pages are yellowed, spine is lightly faded, bumped spine-ends, fading on the back of cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The X Bar X Boys On Big Bison Trail
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1927. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Bright clean red cloth with black stamping, slight bumping of spine ends, very light browning of page edges, tight binding, dustwrapper shows, chipped spine ends--1/4in off of top less on bottom, very light soiling on spine and back cover, 3/4in line tear on top of front flap hinge, a few small tears on cover edges, shelf rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The X Bar X Boys On The Ranch
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1926. Later. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. Very good in good dustwrapper. Spine lean, spine ends bumped, some bumping on top page ends, very light browning of pages, dustwrapper is missing 2in off of top of spine, some light tearing on edges, light soiling. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The X Bar X Boys Riding For Life
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1931. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Top of spine lightly faded, light bumping and rubbing of spine ends, some very light browning on page edges, dustwrapper shows 1&1/4in down and 3/4in across piece missing from top of spine, bottom spine end lightly chipped, spine and back cover soiled, light wear on edges, cover illustration still fairly bright. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The X Bar X Boys Riding for Life
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1931. Later. Very good minus. Former library book with stamps, etc. Book has stains on fine edges and cover is worn around the edges and spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The X Bar X Boys The Sagebrush Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1939. Later. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Spine ends bumped, some very light browning on page edges, clean and bright red cloth with black stamping, dustwrapper shows top spine end very slightly chipped, bottom spine end rubbed, spine lightly faded, shelf rubbing, bright cover illustration. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The X Bar X Boys at Grizzly Pass
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1929. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Light bumping of spine ends, some very light browning on page edges and parts of end pages, dustwrapper shows light chipping of spine ends, light soiling of back cover and spine, small brown stain on X on top of spine, front cover illustration still fairly bright. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The X Bar X Boys at Rustlers' Gap
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1929. Later. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. Good hardcover has no dustwrapper some pages lightly smudged or stained, some yellowing of paper, red smudge on cover, writing in ink on end page. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
X Bar X Boys in Smoky Valley
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1932. Illustrated by J. Clemens Gretta. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Clean and Bright red cloth with black stamping, spine ends slightly bumped, dustwrapper shows some of top spine ends corners chipped away--1in down 1/4 inch across on both sides, slight chipping of bottom spine end, some light soiling on spine and back cover, a few small tears on top edges, top corner of front flap clipped slightly, nice bright cover illustration. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The X Bar X Boys in Smoky Valley
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1932. Later. Very good minus. Former library book with stamps, etc. Book has stains on fine edges and cover is worn around the edges and spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The X Bar X Boys in Thunder Canyon
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1926. Later. Very good Browning. Cover rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The X Bar X Boys on Big Bison Trail
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1927. Later. Very good minus Slightly rubbed on the edges and the corners. Spine is faded. Some stains. Writing on the inside. Binding and hinges are loose. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The X Bar X Boys on Whirlpool River
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1926. Near fine in good dustwrapper. Spine ends bumped and rubbed, page edges very lightly browned, dustwrapper shows chipped spine ends, some light tearing on cover edges, spine and back cover soiled, blue stains. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (41)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (52)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



