Titles starting with Y from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 171
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Yamamoto
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, 1971. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
Yamato II: The Way of the Warrior Part 2
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1992. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Yank
|
|
|
New York: Manor Books, 1975. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Yank in the R.A.F
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books, 1943. Price sticker. Some soiling to boards. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Yankee Doodle
|
|
|
Waterford Institute, 1998. Minor edge wear. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. 7th Printing. Staplebound. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Yankee Flier with the R.A.F
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. Name on front end paper. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Yankee Pasha
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1964. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Yankee Ranger
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1975. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Yankee Ship Sailing Cards / Other Yankee Ship Sailing Cards
|
|
|
Boston: State Street Trust Co., 1949. Two volumes bound together inside cloth boards. Tape repair to torn spine. Front hinge cracked. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
Yankee's Main Dish Church Supper Cookbook
|
|
|
Dublin, NH: Yankee Publishing, 1980. Nice copy.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Yanks Are Coming
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1964. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Year Goes Round: Poems for the Months
|
|
|
Honesdale, PA: Boyds Mills Pr, 2001. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Year Roger Wasn't Well: a Novel
|
|
|
Lizzie Reade has just graduated from Harvard, and now she is concentrating on finding a husband. Then she meets a thirty-year... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994. Very minor edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
A Year in Provence
|
|
|
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991. Minor shelf wear. Covers are slightly bent.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
A Year in Provence
|
|
|
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more
New York: Random House Inc, 1991. Minor shelf wear. Minor smudges on covers. Address label on title page.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
A Year in the Minors: Baseball's Untold Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1975. All the evidence of a former library book: stamps, stickers, pastedown, etc. Shelf and edge wear. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Year of Living Dangerously
|
|
|
It is 1965 and the god-king Sukarno has brought Indonesia to the brink of chaos. Guy Hamilton, a Western journalist, Billy Kw... read more
U.K.: Penguin, 1983. Movie tie-in edition. Long crease to front wrap. Browning to first page and edges. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Year of the Death
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1965. Name written on front endpaper. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Year of the Quiet Sun
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1977. Soiling to wraps. Creasing to wraps and spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Year of the Quiet Sun
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1977. Closed tear to front wrap. Considerable creasing and edge wear. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (113)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (131)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (102)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (171)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



