Titles starting with Y from Blythe Spirit Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Yankee Pioneers: a Saga of Courage
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Co, 1972. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo. 2nd printing. Many photos. Minimal ex-library markings. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Year Before Last
|
|
|
Harrison Smith, 1932. First edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 373 p. Dark red cloth, gilt lettering, with some waterstains to lower back cover. Red transferred to lower back pages, along with some light dampstaining. Dust jacket with original price of $2.50, with some soil, edgewear to upper edge. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 3) |
Year Book of the United States Polo Association 1972
|
|
|
United States Polo Association, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 156 p. Light soil on back cover. Interior is tight, clean. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Year of the Seal
|
|
|
Charles Scribners Sons, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo. Handsome illustrations. A month-by-month treatment. Dust jacket with some sunning, otherwise Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Yearling
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Son, 1938. Hardcover. Good. 428 p. Later printing. Previous owner's name, date on front flyleaf. Ivory cloth, with green lettering; soil to spine and some light fraying to spine ends and corners. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yellow Tapers for Paris
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Blue/grey cloth boards lightly faded along edges. Dust jacket, with original price, has some chips, closed tears and small losses. Photo of author on back of dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Yoke: a Romance of the Days When the Lord Redeemed the Children of Israel From the Bondage of Egypt
|
|
|
A. Wessels Co, 1908. Hardcover. Very Good. 619 p. Blue cloth with ochre and orange Egyptian motif and lettering on cover and spine. Spine is darkened with age. Some shelf rubbing, bumps to corners and spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yorkshire Pride: an Illustrated Anthology of Prose and Verse
|
|
|
Dalesman Books, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 96 p. BW photos on most pages. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
You Are Somebody
|
|
|
Forum House Publishers, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 145 p. Signed by the author: "To Herb--A Somebody for Christ, Ben". ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
You Brought a New Kind of Love to Me (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
Famous Music Corp, 1930. Sheet_Music. Very Good. From "The Big Pond" 6 p. sheet music. Photo of Maurice Chevalier and Claudette Colbert on cover. With voice, piano and guitar notations. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
You Can Paint Outdoors in Watercolor
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. 64 p. #6 in North Light Studio Series. Near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
You Can't Blow Home Again
|
|
|
Hearst Marine Books, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Continues the author's book 'Blown Away'. Price clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
You Can't See the Sun When You'Re Cryin' (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
George Simon, Inc, 1946. Sheet_Music. Very Good Plus. 4to. Photo of Vaughn Monroe on cover. In collector's plastic sleeve with cardboard insert. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
You Never Know Your Luck: Being the Story of a Matrimonial Deserter
|
|
|
George H. Doran Co, 1914. Hardcover. Very Good. Previous owner's name on beautiful pictorial endpaper. 4 color plates. Corner bumped; spine faded. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
You and I
|
|
|
Macmillan Company, 1914. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. Rust colored cloth covered boards. Very clean, very tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 16) |
You and Psychiatry: a Simple Explanation of Analytic Psychiatry and Its Application to Everyday Life
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Son, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. 175 p. Fifteenth printing--Oct, 1968. Very slight fading of dust jacket along spine. One of the premiere psychiatrists teamed with a popular author explain psychiatry today. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Young People's Prayers: Religion at Work in Life
|
|
|
Association Press, 1947. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. Former library professionally repaired spine with green library tape. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks, except ex-lib. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Your Figure, Ladies
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 12mo. 87 p. Third printing. Signed by author "To Mary from Paul Fogarty" Shows 53 exercises for women. The author was featured on a daily program on WGN-TV in Chicago. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Your Guide to Ireland
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 12mo. Map endpapers. Includes photos. Dust jacket has some closed tears and chips; now protected with a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Your Poodle
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. 141 p. Fourth impression. Dust jacket has a 2" tear and other very small bumps and chips. Care and training of Standard and Miniature Poodles, which includes a brief history of the breed and many entertaining examples of poodle character. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
