Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from The Hard-to-Find Book Store

Bookseller: The Hard-to-Find Book Store (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Hard-to-Find Book Store (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Yacht Construction
Jurd, K.H.C

Adlard Coles Limited, 1977. 160 pp., green, white, black - maritime. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Yahoo! The Ultimate Desk Reference to the Web
Newquist, H. P

Yahoo!  The Ultimate Desk Reference to the Web
Stock photo.
HarperResource, 2000. 504 pp., upper textblock edge stained - yellow, orange, white - computers. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Yahoo! Wild Web Rides
Towers, J. Tarin et al

IDG Books, 1996. 307 pp., CD included - black, gray, orange, yellow - computers. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) The Yale Shakespeare: Love's Labour's Lost
Cross, Wilbur L. and Brooke, Tucker, ed

Yale University Press, 1954. hb no dj, 12mo, 2nd printing, blue cloth cover, gilt lettering, sunned spine and top, bumped spine, beginning browning on pastedowns and flyleaves. vg. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) The Yale Shakespeare: Shakespeare of Stratford: A Handbook for Students
Cross,, Wilber L. and Brooke, Tucker, eds

Yale University Press, 1947. hb no dj, 12mo, 3rd prtg, blue cloth cover, gilt lettering, sunned spine and top, bumped spine, beginning browning on pastedowns and flyleaves. vg. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) The Yale Shakespeare: The Comedy of Errors
Cross,, Wilber L. and French, Robert Dudley, eds

Yale University Press, 1954. hb no dj, 12mo, 2nd prtg, blue cloth cover, gilt lettering, sunned spine and top, bumped spine, beginning browning on pastedowns and flyleaves. vg. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) The Yale Shakespeare: The Third Part of King Henry the Sixth
Cross, Wilbur L. and Brooke, Tucker.ed

Yale University Press, 1923. hb no dj, 12mo, 7th prtg, blue cloth cover, gilt lettering, sunned spine and top, bumped spine, beginning browning on pastedowns and flyleaves. vg. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of King Richard the Second
Cross, Wilbur L. and Petersson, Robert T., ed

Yale University Press, 1957. hb no dj, 12mo, revised ed., blue cloth cover, gilt lettering, sunned spine and top, bumped spine, beginning browning on pastedowns and flyleaves. vg. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of Troilus and Cressida
Cross, Wilbur L. and Campbell, Jackson J., ed

Yale University Press, 1956. hb no dj, 12mo, revised ed., blue cloth cover, gilt lettering, sunned spine and top, bumped spine, two spots on block fore edge, beginning browning on pastedowns and flyleaves. vg. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) The Yale Shakespeare: The Winter's Tale
Cross, Wilbur L. and Pierce, Frederick E.ed

Yale University Press, 1955. hb no dj, 12mo, 4th prtg., blue cloth cover, gilt lettering, sunned spine and top, bumped spine, stain on fore edge of block, beginning browning on pastedowns and flyleaves. vg. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Yamaha Band Student: a Band Method - Oboe - Book 2
Feldstein, Sandy & O'Reilly, John

Alfred Publishing Co., 1989. 31 pp., music/oboe. Center Stapled. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Yamaha Band Student: a Band Method - Flute - Book 1
Feldstein, Sandy & O'Reilly, John

Alfred Publishing Co., 1988. 31 pp., music/flute. Center Stapled. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Yamaha Band Student: a Band Method - Flute - Book 1
Feldstein, Sandy & O'Reilly, John

Alfred Publishing Co., 1988. 31 pp., music/flute. Center Stapled. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Yamaha Band Student: a Band Method - Horn in F - Book 2
Feldstein, Sandy & O'Reilly, John

Alfred Publishing Co., 1989. 30 pp., music/horns. Center Stapled. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Yankee from Olympus: Justin Homes and His Family
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Little, Brown and Company, 1944. 475 pages, corner worn to boards, owner's name on front inside cover, faded spine, gilt design on front darkening - green, brown, gold - biography. Cloth Hard Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Yankee of the Yalu : Philo Norton McGiffin, American Captain in the Chinese Navy (1885-1895)
McGiffin, Lee

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1968. 160 pp., corners clipped on front dust jacket flap, dj just very lightly soiled - spine color white, orange, brown - BC. 1st Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
17) Yankees in the Land of the Gods : Commodore Perry and the Opening of Japan
Wiley, Peter Booth

Penguin, 1990. 578 pp., a number of illustrations throughout, remainder, some very minor edge wear and a hint of tanning at the margins of the pages otherwise book in very good condition - spine color light green textured w/ dark blue & black text - Japan. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Ye Heart of a Man
Wilson, Lisa

Ye Heart of a Man
Stock photo.
Yale University Press, 1999. 255 pp., former owner's stamp and yellow marker lower textblock edge - green, black - US history/NE. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The Year Book of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pitkin, Roy M. & Zlatnik, Frank J

Year Book Medical Publishers, 1983. 474 pp., bumed spine ends, edges worn, price in ink on front endpaper - green, gold - medical. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Year Round Vegetable Gardener : Complete Gde Growng Vegetables Any Time of Year
Halpin, Anne

Summit Books, 1992. 224 pp., illustrated plus two sections of color illustrations, book and dust jacket in near pristine condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color white w/ black text - plants. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: