cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Y aun hay mas: Dreams and Explorations, New and Old Mexico FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brandi, John

Santa Barbara: Christopher's Books, 1972. Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, 87 pp., illustrations by the author. Poetry and prose. Signed by the author. Wrappers stained, dustsoiled. Binding tight, interior unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
2) The Yale Dictionary of Art and Artists FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Langmuir, Erika and Norbert Lynton

The Yale Dictionary of Art and Artists
Stock photo.
New Haven: Yale University Press, 2000. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
3) Yale French Sudies Number Nine: Symbol and Symbolism FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Journal. Erich Auerbach, Northrop Frye, Wallace Fowlie, et al (Contributors)

New Haven: Yale University, (1952). Wraps Good 8vo, 165 pp. Includes articles on Racine, Baudelaire, Laforgue, Valery, Claudel, Riviere, Fargue, Michaux, etc. Wrappers worn and stained, page edges tanned; interior unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
4) Yani: The Brush of Innocence FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wai-ching Ho, editor

Hudson Hills, 1989. Paperback Near Fine 4to, 143 pp., color plates. Paintings by Chinese child artist Wang Yani. Minor edgewear to wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
5) Yaqui Easter, A FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Painter, Muriel Thayer

Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona, 1976. Wraps Second printing Very Good 40pp. Drawings. A description of the Easter Ceremony of the Yaqui Indians of Arizona. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
6) Years of McArthur, The 2 Volumes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James, D. Clayton

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1970/1975. Cloth First printings Very Good + in Very Good + DJ Two Volumes. Volume I 1880-1941. Volume II 1941-1945 ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
7) Yeats's Verse-Plays: The Revisions 1900-1910 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yeats, William Butler (Study of). Bushrui, S. B

Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1965. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Fair DJ 8vo, 240 pp. Page edges tanned, otherwise Fine. Jacket faded, edgeworn, with numerous small tears, tape-repair (at interior). ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) Yehuda Amichai: A Life of Poetry 1948-1994 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Amichai, Yehuda. Translated by Benjamin andBarbara Harshav

This mammoth collection draws on 46 years of Amichai's previously published volumes, sampling nearly a half-century of this I... read more

Harpercollins, 1994. Hardcover First edition Good in Good DJ 8vo, 477 pp. Stains to fore-edge, otherwise Fine. Jacket lightly bumped at head of spine, stained at interior. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
9) Yellow Cab, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dawson, Fielding

Kent, Ohio: Viscerally Press. First Edition, 1981. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps Wraps. VG+. SIGNED by Fielding Dawson on title page. Limited to 300 copies. An essay on New Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
10) Yellow Sun, Bright Sky The Indian Country Stories of Oliver La Farge FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Caffey, David L

Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, 1988. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ Signed by Editor on the false title page. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
11) Yellowstone Kelly The Memoirs of Luther S FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Quaife, M.M. (Ed.)

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1926. Cloth First printing Near Fine Former owner's signature on front flyleaf, otherwise a fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
12) Yo Soy Marcos FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
La Republica

Garibaldi: La Republica, 1995. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps Text in Spanish. 98pp. iillus. b&w photos. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
13) Yo soy el otro / I am the other FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mondragon, Sergio. Translated by Margaret Randall

Mexico City: El Corno Emplumado, 1965. Wraps First edition Very Good Coleccion Acuerio Vol. 5. Wide 12mo, 48 pp. In Spanish and English. Wrappers rubbed, handled and edgeworn, pages tanned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
14) Yoga Sutras of Patanjali: The Book of the Spiritual Man FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Johnston, Charles

London: Stuart & Watkins, 1968. Cloth Very Good in Poor DJ 12mo, 117 pp. Boards a bit bowed, pages tanned, previous owner name. Jacket sunned, chipped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
15) You Are Happy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Harper & Row, 1974. Wraps First U.S. Edition Very Good First printing, wraps issue. 8vo, 96 pp. Poems. Signed by the author. Spine faded, light handling and edgewear to wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
16) You Didn't Even Try FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Whalen, Philip

San Francisco: Coyote, 1967. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Front and rear panels have moderate rubbing and spine is slightly worn at hinges on outside. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
17) You Don't Need a Vote to Raise Hell: Mother Jones, Woman Organizer, and her Relations with Miners' Wives, Working Women, and the Suffrage Movement FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Long, Priscilla

Cambridge, MA: Red Sun, 1976. Staplebound Wraps Very Good Wide 8vo, 40 pp., illus. PAmphlet. Wrappers rubbed and faded. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
18) You Don't Need a Vote to Raise Hell: Mother Jones, Woman Organizer, and her Relations with Miners' Wives, Working Women, and the Suffrage Movement FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Long, Priscilla

Cambridge, MA: Red Sun, 1976. Staplebound Wraps Very Good Wide 8vo, 40 pp., illus. Pamphlet. Wrappers rubbed and edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
19) You & Me FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Krim, Seymour

New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1974. Boards First edition Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 339 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Covers and page edges a bit dusty, small faint stains to top and fore-edge, underlining and marginal notes to pages of one essay only. Jacket sunned at edges, with a couple of tiny closed tears. RN... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
20) You Too, Nicky: from The Martyrology Bo(o)ks 7(VII) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nichol, bp

Eleanor and Sarah Nichol, 1989. Staplebound Limited ed Very Good 8vo,11 pp., b/w portrait. Letterpress pamphlet, edition of 200 copies, printed as a Christmas gift/remembrance, signed by Eleanor and Sarah Nichol. Spine lightly bumped, light sunning and handling to wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (26)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: