Titles starting with Y from Far Country Booksellers
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Yankee Pasha, The Adventures of Jason Starbuck
|
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus, 1947. Hardcover, no dj. VG, rubbed with edge wear, first edition ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 2) |
Yankees Under Sail
|
|
|
Dublin NH: Yankee Inc, 1968. Hardcover. VG+/VG, Stated First Edition, dj is rubbed and worn with an inch tear at the top of the spine ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Yarolslav Incident
|
|
|
NY: Zebra, 1969. Paperback. VG-, spine canted and creased, edge wear, 1st AME 1974 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Yearling
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1938. Trade paperback. G, reading copy only, intact but heavy cover wear and clipping ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Years Between
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1919. Hardback, no dj. VG+, slight creasing and edge wear on spine, owner name on fep. Green cloth board with gilded letters and top edging; black caravel embossed on cover. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Yellowstone, A Novel of the Cavalry in the West
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1956. Hardcover. VG/VG, ex-library copy with pocket on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Yellowstone Country, The Enduring Wonder
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1989. Hardcover. F/F, photographs by Raymond Gehman ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yellowstone, a Century of the Wilderness Idea
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1972. Hardcover. VG+/VG-, dj is chipped with one inch tear on the back cover and tiny tears especially at base of spine ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Yermakov Transfer
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1974. Paperback. VG, spine creased and some edge wear, 2nd printing 1975 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
You Can't Escape
|
|
|
NY: Triangle, 1943. Hardcover, no dj. VG, stated published 1947, spine and cover edges lightly rubbed, some slight cover soiling, pages toning ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
You are Eric Sunsword Legendary Knight of the Northern Marches
|
|
|
USA: Castle Arcania, 1985. Trade paperback. VG, very light edge rubbing, lower corner slightly creased, 1st printing 1985 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Young Frankenstein
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine, 1974. Paperback. G/VG ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Young Readers of Bible Stories
|
|
|
Nashville: Abingdon Press, 1970. Hardcover. NF/VG, DJ has small tears and one bite sized piece missing at top of cover ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Your Wonderful Body
|
|
|
Washington D.C: National Geographic Society, 1982. Hardcover, pictorial boards. NF, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
Your World of Pets
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1985. Hardcover, pictorial boards. NF, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 16) |
Your World of Pets
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1985. Hardcover, pictorial boards. NF, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 17) |
You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic, 1976. Paperback. VG, spine has small tear at base, with cover edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Youth, the Years from Ten to Sixteen
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1956. Hardcover. VG+/VG+, Later printing, Dj is rubbed, with some edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
