Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Vera Enterprises LLC

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 156
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Y.A. TITTLE: I PASS! My Story as told to Don Smith
Tittle,Y.A

NY: Franklin Watts, 1964. First printing. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
2) YALTA
Clemens,Diane Shaver

NY: Oxford University Press, 1970. Name on free endpaper VG+ in Good dj with large repaired tear. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
3) YAMAMOTO THE MAN WHO MENACED AMERICA
Potter,John Deane

NY: The Viking Press, 1965. Clean and tight. VG+ withtiny spine end tear in VG dj with spine end chips.. FirstEdition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
4) YAMAMOTO THE MAN WHO MENACED AMERICA
Potter,John Deane

NY: The Viking Press, 1965. Clean and tight. Nearfine in VG+ dj.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
5) YANK
Kluger,S

St. Martin's Press, 1991. A selection of the best WWII articles from the Army Weekly,356p Near F in near F dj. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.30
6) A YANK IN THE R.A.F
Thomas,Harlan

NY: Triangle Books, 1943. VG with edge wear in VG djwith spine end and corner chips.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
7) YANK THE ARMY WEEKLY WORLD WAR II FROM THE GUYS WHO BROUGHT YOU VICTORY
Kluger, Steve

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Fine in Near fine dj with sunned dj. Text is clean and tight. Oversize book may require additional postage. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
8) YANKEE DOODLE'S LITERARY SAMPLER of Prose, Poetry, & Pictures
Haviland, Virginia Strugnell,Ann Illustrator

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1974. VG+ in Good dj with taped spine end chips. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
9) A YANKEE IN THE TRENCHES
Holmes, R. Derby

Boston: Little, Brown, And Company, 1918. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. Illustrated. . Third Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
10) YANKEE INGENUITY IN THE WAR
Stockbridge, Frank Parker

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1920. VG+, no dj. Top and bottom of spine worn and faded. Sound binding. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
11) YANKEE INGENUITY IN THE WAR
Stockbridge, Frank Parker

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1920. VG+, no dj. Foxing to half title page else clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
12) YANKEE INGENUITY IN THE WAR
Stockbridge, Frank Parker

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1920. VG+, no dj. Moderate wear to cloth at spine ends. Clean text, sound binding. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
13) YANKEE OF THE YALU PHILO NORTON McGIFFIN AMERICAN CAPTAIN IN THE CHINESE NAVY (1885-1895)
McGiffin, Lee

NY: E.P. Dutton & C, 1968. VG+ in VG+ price clipped, lightly scuffed dj. Text is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
14) A YANKEE PRIVATE'S CIVIL WAR
Strong, Robert Hale

Chicago: Henry Regnery Company, 1961. Near fine in VG+ dj. Brodart cover on dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
15) A YANKEE PRIVATE'S CIVIL WAR
Strong, Robert Hale

Chicago: Henry Regnery Company, 1961. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
16) YANKEE REPORTERS 1861-65
Crozier, Emmet

NY: Oxford UniversityPress, 1956. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
17) YANKEE REPORTERS 1861-65
Crozier, Emmet

NY: Oxford University Press, 1956. VG+ in VG price clipped dj with large chip to front dj panel. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
18) YANKEE SAMURAI
Harrington, Joseph D

Pettigrew, 1979. Near fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. . Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
19) YANKEE SAMURAI THE SECRET ROLE OF NISEI IN AMERICA'S PACIFIC VICTORY
Harrington, Joseph D

Detroit: Pettigrew, 1979. VG+ in VG+ dj. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. . Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
20) A YANKEE SCHOOLMASTER IN THE ARMY
Roth, Bernhard

Orange,MA: Enterprise And Journal . VG+ in VG dj with few small chips and edge tears. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. No date, circa 1940's.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00


Results 1 - 20 of 156
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (122)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (156)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: