Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Phantom Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Yale '94 Quindecennial Record
Reed, Edward Bliss and Frederick Dwight (Class Secretaries)

Conn Tuttle, Morehouse & Taylor 1909.. Very good. Biographies of the class of 1894. First edition. Illustrated by photo frontis of class. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) Yankee, Si!
Janss, Edmund W

NY Morrow 1961.. Very good to near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. The story of Dr. Calvitt Clarke and his 36,000 children. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
3) Yarns of the Seven Seas
Campbell, R.D. Commander

London Isaac Pitman and Sons 1947.. Fine in very good jacket. A good book of true sea stories included the defense of Capt. Bligh. Third edition. 3rd Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Year 2000-New Stories An Anthology
Harry Harrison (ed)

NY Doubleday 1970.. Very good in very good jacket. 1st Science Fiction Book Club Ed. Book Club Ed.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
5) Year Before Last
Boyle, Kay

NY Harrison Smith 1932.. Very good with light circular area on front cover (where cup once rested). Dust jacket is very good with minor edge chipping and a small piece (1/4") lacking at top edge of rear jacket panel, not affecting text. Not price clipped. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) A Year From Monday
Cage, John

Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press, 1967. 1st Paperback Edition. 1st Paperback Edition. Good. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series III
Davis, Richard (editor)

NY DAW 1975.. Very good to near fine (paperback book) DAW edition # 155. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Year's Best Horror Stories Series V
Page, Gerald W. (editor)

NY DAW 1975.. Very good to near fine (paperback book) DAW edition # 250. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Years of Triumph: Helen Keller 1880-1968 University of Southern California, 23 March 1969

LA Friends of The Libraries 1970.. http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/zshop030302/Kellerbooklet.jpg A 40 page booklet in stapled wrappers (this is a softbound booklet) which commerates the spirit and acheivements in life of Helen Keller. With words and contributions by the following people: Frank Baxter, Collier Young, John Granet, James Adams, Joseph Cotton, Irene Dunne, Ruth Gordon, Helen Hayes, Charlton Heston, Ida Lupino, Rosalind Russell, Mrs. Spencer Tracy, Richard Nixon, Ronald Reagan, Harry S. Truma... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The Yellow Room
Rinehart, Mary Roberts

NY Farrar & Rindhart 1945.. A very good copy in a dust jacket with price clipped and one-inch piece missing from top of spine panel and chipping to bottom of spine panel affecting lettering of publisher's imprint. Ownership signature and address on page opposite half title page. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) The Yellow Room
Rinehart, Mary Rogers

NY Farrar and Rinehart, Inc. 1955.. Very good copy in a lightly chipped dust jacket with faint crayon price mark upper left front panel. Book Club. Book Club edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
12) Yestermorrow
Bradbury, Ray

Santa Barbara Joshua Odell 1991.. Fine in wrappers (large paperback). SIGNED by Ray Bradbury. First edition. Image here:. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Yestermorrow
Marek, Kurt and C.W. Ceram

NY Knopf 1961.. Fine in a very good jacket with some chipping to spine ends. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Yoga Made Easy
Dunne, Desmond

NY: NJ Prentice-Hall 1961., 1961. Fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Jacket not price-clipped, spine faded. Bookplate and ownership inscripton on front free endpaper. 1st Edition.. 1st Edition. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
15) Yomega YO ZONE VHS video

Fall RIvers, MA Yomega 1998.. View image: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/yozonevhs.jpg An opened, yet apparently never used VHS video. With 28 page Trick Book attached to video. 14 basic tricks, 14 imtermediate tricks and 8 advanced routines. Awesome.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) You Can Die Laughing
Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)

NY Morrow 1957.. Very good to near fine in very good price-clipped dust jacket with light wear. Moderate wear to top of jacket spine, and minor chipping to bottom of jacket spine. Some paper tape strips are on verso of top edge of jacket. The Phantom Bookshop is located acros s the street from where Gardner penned the first two Perry Mason books as well as many of the short stories for the pulps. Visit the Erle Stanley Gardner Homepage. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) You Can Die Laughing
Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)

NY Morrow 1957.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/070402/ESG070902DieLaughing.jpg Near fine in very good dust jacket. Some slight dampstain on verso of jacket. Not price-clipped. A Cool and Lam mystery. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) You Can Die Laughing [replication of the first edition dust jacket-NO BOOK]
Fair, A. A

Ventura, CA Phantom Bookshop 1997.. A professionally rendered dye-ink replication with in-painting restoration of the 1957 first edition dust jacket. Formed , trimmed, enclosed and ready to put on a first edition of this book.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) You Don't Have To Exercise-Rest Begins At Forty
Steincrohn, Peter J

NY Doubleday 1944.. Very good copy in a very good jacket with moderate chipping. Reprint second edition. 2nd Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) You Must Relax
Jacobson, Edmund

NY Whittlesey House 1934.. Well illustrated with 16 glossy photoplates, this is a practical book to reduce stress of modern living. Solid copy in green cloth, printed in 1934, the same year as the first issue. Illustrated by photoplates. 6th printing edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (38)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: