cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from BridgeTown Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Ya Veras, 1997
Gutierrez-Candelaria, John

Boston, MA: Heinle & Heinle, 1997. Corners bumped; otherwise clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-8384-6196-4. Teacher's Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXTBOOKS FOR FOREIGN. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
2) Ya Veras!: Primer Nivel
Gutierrez, John R.; Rosso-O'Laughlin, Marta; Rosser, Harry L

Ya Veras!: Primer Nivel
Stock photo.
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1997. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 083846176x. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXTBOOKS FOR FOREIGN. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
3) Ya Veras!: Segundo Nivel
Gutierrez, John R.; Rosso-O'Laughlin, Marta; Rosser, Harry L

Ya Veras!: Segundo Nivel
Stock photo.
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1997. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0838461778. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXTBOOKS FOR FOREIGN. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
4) Ya Veras (Ya Veras!, Level 2) (Secondary Spanish Ser.)
Gutierrez-Candelaria, John

Ya Veras (Ya Veras!, Level 2) (Secondary Spanish Ser.)
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Heinle & Heinle Publishers, Incorporated, 1995. A very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-8384-4878-x. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXTBOOKS FOR FOREIGN SPEAKERS STUDY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
5) Yankee Doodle
Farb, Peter

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970. A very good copy, clean and tight. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Light edgewear and a tiny chip to jacket.. ISBN: 671-20676-1. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
6) A Yankee Ship and A Yankee Crew in the Good Ship United States Commodore John Barry Commanding
De Morgan, John

Springfield, Massachusetts: McLoughlin Bros., Inc, 1933. A good solid copy. Illustrated boards are edgeworn and soiled. White ring on back board. Fore edge has some black marker on it. Great illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Comstock, E.B.. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
7) Yankee Whalers In The South Seas
Whipple, A.B.C

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1954. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Powers, Richard M.. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
8) Yankee of the Yalu, Philo Norton McGiffin, American Captain in the Chinese Navy (1885-1895)
McGiffin, Lee

New York: E.P. Dutton and Co., Inc., 1968. Ex-library w/ stamps, marks. Nice clean, tight copy otherwise.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) Yanosh's Island
Abolafia, Yossi

Hong Kong: Greenwillow Books, 1987. Library edition, but not an ex-library. Jacket has large, repaired tear on front, plus creases. . ISBN: 0-688-06816-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
10) Year and a Day Man
Gribble-Neal, Iris

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.: Kimera Publishing, 2000. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A scarce book.. ISBN: 1-929322-06-2. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
11) The Year at Maple Hill Farm
Provensen, Alice and Martin

Atheneum, New York: A Jonthan Cape Book, 1978. Corners and spine worn. Owner's name written in opposite title page. Back endpaper has slight crease. A Children's Choice Book Club Edition from Educational Products Inc.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. A Children's Choice Book Club Edition from Educational Products Inc.. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
12) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

A Year in Provence
Stock photo.
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more

New York: Vintage Books, 1991. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Gift inscription on front endpaper.. ISBN: 0-679-73114-8. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. PROVENCE FRANCE SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS SCIENCE TRADITIONS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
13) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

A Year in Provence
Stock photo.
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991. Very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0679731148. First Vintage Books Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. PROVENCE FRANCE SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) The Year of Three Kings, 1483
St. Aubyn, Giles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1983. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket is price clipped.. ISBN: 0-689-11409-5. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. RICHARD III KING ENGLAND 1452 1485 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ROYALTY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
15) The Year of the People
McCarthy, Eugene J

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1969. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Photo of Eugene McCarthy laid in. Light edgewear to jacket.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
16) The Yellow Cip Mystery
Snelling, Lois

New York: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1963. Ex-library w/ pocket & stamps. Boards frayed at corners. Otherwise clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Yes, You Can Win... But Don't Bet The Rent Money, The Story of Nevada Gaming
Herwitz, Raymond A

New York: Vantage Press, 1969. A good solid copy, clean and tight. About 1/4 of the jacket front is torn off.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
18) Yesterday's Spy
Deighton, Len

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-15-199753-5. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
19) Yesterday's Washington, D. C., Seemann's Historic Cities Series No. 24
Ewing, Charles

Maimi, Florida : E.A Seemann Publishing, Inc., 1976. Nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Ying-Yang, Pieces of a Childhood
Joe, Jeanne

San Francisco: East/West Publishing Company, Inc., 1982. Clean, tight copy. Owner name first title page.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.80


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (31)

Filter by country:
United States (41)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: