Titles starting with Y from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 93
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Ya-Yas in Bloom
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Fiction HarperCollins Publishers [2005] 1st Hardcover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Yacht Racing: The Aerodynamics of Sails and Racing Tactics, Revised and Enlarged Fifth Edition
|
|
|
Very good - copy in spine-faded/frayed green cloth, no d.j. Nautical Charles Scribner's Sons NY: 1948 Fifth 298, Illustrated with black & white photographs. Lightly foxed on page ends and endpapers. Name on endpaper. 298 pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yachting, A History
|
|
|
Very good + copy in very good + price clipped dust jacket. 280pp Nautical Charles Scribner's Sons NY: 1956 1st Hb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. Erratum. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
Yachting, A History
|
|
|
Very good copy in cloth, no dust jacket. 280pp. Nautical Charles Scribner's Sons NY: 1956 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Page edges are darkened. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Yachting Signal Book
|
|
|
Very good copy in very good price clipped dust jacket. 118pp. Nautical Cornell Maritime Press Centreville, Maryland: [1985] 1st Hb Name stamped on endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
Yachting in North America: Along the Atlantic & Pacific & Gulf Coasts and on the Great Lakes and on the Western and Canadian
|
|
|
Very good copy in spine faded blue cloth, no dust jacket. Nautical D. Van Nostrand Co. NY: 1948 1st Hard Cover 750, Illustrated with some black & white photographs. Bookplate. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Yachtsman's Omnibus: Learning to Sail, Learning to Race, Learning to Cruise
|
|
|
VG+ copy in lightly foxed beige cloth; no jacket Nautical Macmillan NY: [1972] Hb 286 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yahweh War & Tribal Confederation: Reflections Upon Israel's Earliest History
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 144pp. Israel Abingdon Press Nashville: [1970] 1st U. S. Hb Slight spotting to bottom of spine. Name on endpaper Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Yaller-Eye
|
|
|
Good copy in worn pictorial hardcover Boards, no dust jacket. Juvenile Viking Press NY: 1951 1st Hb Ex-library copy with usual markings. Spine is badly rubbed. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Yam (The Pit)
|
|
|
Very good copy in cloth, no dust jacket. Modern Library Modern Library NY: 1932 Hard Cover 442 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Yankee Revenooer
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 271pp North Carolina Moore Publishing Company Durham, NC: [1969] 1st Hb Gift inscription on endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Yankee Spy in Richmond : The Civil War Diary of "Crazy Bet" Van Lew
|
|
|
Very good + copy in hardcover, very good + dust jacket. Civil War Stackpole Books Mechanicsburg: 1996 Hard Cover 166, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Includes eight pages of Black & white photographs. Name on endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Yankee Stranger
|
|
|
Good copy in a good price clipped dust jacket. Fiction Hawthorn Books New York: [1968] Reprint Hardcover Personal library labels on book & jacket spine. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Yards. Widescreen DVD
|
|
|
Like new DVD in original packaging. DVD Miramax DVD ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Yaroslavl: Monuments of Architecture and Art
|
|
|
Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover,no dust jacket.328pp Russia Sovietskaya Rossia Publisher Moscow: 1985 1st Hb Illustrated with 328 black-white & color illustrations with text for illustrations in Russian & English. Narrative in Russian Very Scarce ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
Yasuo Kuniyoshi
|
|
|
Good copy in a poor very torn & chipped dust jacket. 50pp Art The Macmillan Company New York: 1948 1st Hb 50, Endpapers & page edges are lightly browned & foxed. Jacket is stained and ripped at the extremeties. Dust jacket spine is chipped away. Gift inscription on titlepage ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Yeager: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Aviation Bantam Books Toronto: [1985] Hardcover 343, 343pp. Black and white photography. Later printing. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Year After Tomorrow: An Anthology of Science Fiction Stories
|
|
|
Good copy in a Very good edgeworn dust jacket. Science Fiction John C. Winston Company Philadelphia: 1954 1st Hard Cover 339, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Corners of boards are eroded and worn off ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Year by Year Story of Our Baby
|
|
|
Very good + to near fine copy in pictorial hardcover, in box. Juvenile Older Whitman Publishing Co Racine: 1941 Hb A Very attractive copy, very scarce in this condition, unused and in the original box as issued. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Year in Music, 1979
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 184pp. Rock Music Columbia House NY: 1979 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (35)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (93)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

