Titles starting with Y from Book Roundup
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Roundup (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Book Roundup x
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Yankee Magazine's New England: Special Places & Certain People
|
|
|
Yankee Books , 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. edited by Clark, Edie. Yankee Books, 1986, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
Yankee Ship Sailing Cards Volume III
|
|
|
State Street Trust Company, 1952. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. State Street Trust Company, 1952, Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition (there is a small ink number 210 on the spine; tiny spot on front cover; all else is Fine) ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
A Year of Diet Desserts
|
|
|
Rodale, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Bingham, Joan. Rodale, 1987, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Year on Ice: Living and Working in Antarctica
|
|
|
Shoal Bay Press, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Shoal Bay Press, 1997, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson- Means of Ascent
|
|
|
Knopf, 1990, 1990-03-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Caro, Robert. Knopf, 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yeats
|
|
|
Syracuse University Press, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Syracuse University Press, 1983, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (light spotting on top of page edges, otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (light damp staining at bottom of spine- not affecting book; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 7) |
Yellowstone: A Century of the Wilderness Idea
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. by Sutton, Ann and Myron. Macmillan, 1972, First Edition (stated price on inside back jacket flap "$22.50 until 6/30/72"). Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Yellowstone: A Pictorial Discovery Guide
|
|
|
Voyageur Press, 1999. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Voyageur Press, 1999, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. NO remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Yellowstone, Forever!
|
|
|
Kingfisher Books, 1998. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Kingfisher Books, 1998, First Trade Paperback edition. Signed by author on title page. Near Fine condition (light soiling on top edge). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Yesterday's Heroes: 433 Men of World War II Awarded the Medal of Honor 1941-1945
|
|
|
Schiffer, 1996. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Schiffer, 1996, edition not stated. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Yom Kippur War- Israel and the Jewish People
|
|
|
Arno, 1974, 1974-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Edited by Davis, Moshe. Arno, 1974, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Publisher Review Copy- review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Yom Kippur War- The Politics, Tactics, and Individual Actions By Which Israel Repelled the Arab Invasions of 1973
|
|
|
Scribners, 1982, 1982. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. by Allen, Peter. Scribners, 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Owner name and date in ink inside front cover. Publisher review copy- review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Yondering (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1986. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1986, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.85
|
|
| 14) |
Yosemite Road Guide: Keyed to Roadside Markers
|
|
|
Yosemite Natural History Association , 1981. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Yosemite Natural History Association, 1981, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (white front cover is very slightly soiled). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Yosemite- The Cycle of the Seasons
|
|
|
El Portal, CA: Sierra Press, 1993, 1993-10. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. No Jacket. by Wilson, Lynn et. al. Sierra Press, 1993, trade paperback in Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Young Folks Bible Library Vol. III: Journeys and Adventures of the Mighty Men of Old
|
|
|
Howard-Severance, 1911. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Howard-Severance, 1911, First Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket- top page edges gilt; illustrations on cover and spine. Good condition (damp stain to lower front cover and lower 1" of back cover; 1' tear on title page; soiling on page edges; binding is tight and interior is clean). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 17) |
Young Folks Bible Library Vol. II: Boys and Girls of the Bible
|
|
|
Howard-Severance, 1911. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Howard-Severance, 1911, First Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Illustrations on cover and spine. Top page edges gilt. Fair condition (heavy wear to lower edges; damp staining to lower corners on front and back cover, and resulting damp wrinkling to lower portions of all pages; text is clean however, with no marks). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Young Folks Bible Library Vol. IV: The Building of a Nation
|
|
|
Howard-Severance, 1911. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Howard-Severance, 1911, First Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Illustrations on cover and spine; top page edges gilt. Fair condition (1" dampstain to lower front cover; edgewear; soiling to page edges; no marks in book and binding is tight). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 19) |
Young Folks Bible Library Vol. IX: The Key to the Treasury
|
|
|
Howard-Severance, 1912. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Howard-Severance, 1912, First Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Illustrations on front and spine; top page edges gilt. Good condition (light edgewear; soiling to page edges; a few pencil marks in text). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Young Folks Bible Library Vol. V: Lessons From the Great Teachers
|
|
|
Howard-Severance, 1911. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Howard-Severance, 1911, First Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Illustrations on cover and spine; top page edges gilt. Good condition (light edgewear; soiling to page edges; a few light pencil markings in text). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (25)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






